Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:13:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:13:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Indore link

18638/Σ Pune Indore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 03 2014 (18:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1443 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 927 km
xfer @ MKC/Maksi Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 11701/Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Indore Junction/INDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:25+1510.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  00:44+200:45+21m3116.066574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:28+101:30+12m2164.042623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+402:55+45m71120.040 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:30+404:40+410m71183.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:28+305:30+32m21234.08816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:18+406:20+42m11304.05227mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:50+406:52+32m21330.05312mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:10+008:15+05m11399.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+109:01+12m31458.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+110:16+110m21529.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-111:30+02m01603.081121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:24+112:26+12m01676.066314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+014:20+010m01789.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+015:00+12m01831.048469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•16:10-116:30+020m01886.035493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-417:42+02m01927.070 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)/11701 - Buffer: 32m
118 intermediate stations01:18441.0
#18/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+019:02+02m221368.072 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#19/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+019:34+02m121404.042540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#20/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  20:30+0-121443.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.