Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Indore link

18638/Σ Pune Indore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 03 2014 (18:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1002 km  1 xfers
#1. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 927 km
xfer @ MKC/Maksi Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 11701/Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:25+1??10.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  00:44+700:45+71m??116.066574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:28+201:30+42m??164.042623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+1502:55+155m??1120.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:30-104:40+110m??1183.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:28+205:30+32m??1234.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:18+1406:20+132m??1304.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:50+1206:52+132m??1330.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:10-108:15+05m??1399.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+408:58+41m??1458.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+310:16+610m??1529.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-111:30+02m??1602.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:24+1412:26+142m??1676.066313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+214:20+810m??1789.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1715:00+232m??1830.048468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#16/==/UJN•Ujjain Junction (8 PFs)•16:10-116:20+810m??1886.031493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-1517:42+02m??1927.070513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)/11701 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#18/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+819:02+282m??1927.041513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#19/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+3519:57+372m??1963.037540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#20/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:00+15-??11002.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.