Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a daily link to pune

1864/Σ chandigarh-pune chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 16 2012 (23:39)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2549 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#3. 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 25 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+13m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+52m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+505:58+52m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+506:28+52m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+707:17+72m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1007:38+78m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+208:45+115m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1009:20+112m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1209:47+132m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+910:18+92m??1295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+1010:51+102m??1341.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+511:36+82m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+7-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+0??1385.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2121:05+2010m??1850.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+023:37+62m??11076.099469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1400:05+143m??21117.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+703:34+910m??21378.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:24130.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1305:03+135m??21508.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24233.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+1007:29+102m??21741.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#22/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  08:15+8-??21771.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations12:570.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??21771.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1513:40+173m??21813.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+2914:20+342m??21860.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+2915:10+293m??21888.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+305m??21952.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#28/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+301m??21980.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#29/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+3317:25+341m??22006.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2718:15+315m??22027.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+362m??22055.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#32!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+1:0119:17+1:012m??22101.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#33!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:162m??22117.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1820:10+1:252m??22135.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4222:25+4410m??22214.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#36!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4123:30+422m??22277.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#37!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3000:30+313m??32327.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+232m??32353.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#39%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+601:35+135m??32364.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#40/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2201:55+221m??32379.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2302:05+241m??32388.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+291m??32401.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1803:00+181m??32434.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#44/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+403:59+82m??32476.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#45/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1004:34+101m??32525.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+704:58+75m??32543.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:576.0
#47/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-2-??32549.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.