Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:25:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:25:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly convenient Visakhapatnam to Mumbai chain can use old VSKP-LTT SF timings to good effect.

18641/Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUMBAI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Mar 04 2014 (22:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1467 km  1 xfers
#1. 17240/Simhadri Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 23h 37m
#2. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 53m Distance: 1317 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhadri Express/17240
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:20+2??10.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:51+007:52+21m??117.0-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  07:55+1907:56+191m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:15+2208:16+231m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2508:31+261m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:46+3008:47+301m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:00+3209:01+331m??1114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  09:15+3609:16+361m??1133.05716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+3809:23+471m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+4809:36+491m??1150.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221 - Buffer: 23h 37m
0 intermediate stations23:340.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1009:12+92m??2150.07017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55+2409:57+252m??2200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29+3710:30+371m??2242.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04+4411:05+451m??2290.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1013:00+715m??2350.02926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#16/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  13:24+2113:25+201m??2361.04033mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:55+1814:00+255m??2382.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#18%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:45+3214:46+331m??2424.05972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#19%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+4515:41+451m??2477.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#20%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  16:18+4216:19+421m??2515.073153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:50+5016:51+581m??2553.033222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:08104.0
#22/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:59+720:00+111m??2657.017520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+1120:25+295m??2663.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:49+1:0220:50+1:021m??2686.061561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:2991.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:19+1:0022:20+1:001m??2777.032457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations02:1070.0
#26/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+600:35+155m??3847.063432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:10+1301:11+191m??3884.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+3103:10+3410m??3997.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+607:55+175m??31259.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:49+2208:50+241m??31323.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:15144.0
#31 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:05+20-??31467.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.