Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly convenient Visakhapatnam to Mumbai chain can use old VSKP-LTT SF timings to good effect.

18641/Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUMBAI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Mar 04 2014 (22:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1663 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17240/Simhadri Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 23h 37m
#2. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 53m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 7
  T  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S   T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhadri Express/17240
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:20+1710.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:51+307:52+41m1117.0-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  07:55+2307:56+241m2133.07531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:15+2708:16+271m1157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2908:31+291m1175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:46+3308:47+341m1197.07725mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:00+3809:01+391m11114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  09:15+4109:16+411m01133.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+4409:23+451m01138.06118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+4709:36+471m31150.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221 - Buffer: 5m
50 intermediate stations23:34231.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+209:12+22m32381.07017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55+309:57+32m12431.07823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29+510:30+51m32473.08418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04+511:05+61m32520.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+413:00+315m72580.02926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#16/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  13:24+413:25+41m12592.04033mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:55+414:00+45m12612.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#18%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:45+414:46+41m02654.05972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#19%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+515:41+51m02707.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#20%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  16:18+516:19+51m02746.073153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:50+516:51+51m02784.033222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:08104.0
#22/==/MLYMoula Ali (3 PFs)  19:59+220:00+21m22888.023520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:15+720:25+310m22893.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:59+321:00+31m12916.061561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2991.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:29+222:30+21m121007.035457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#26/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+000:35+05m031078.063431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  01:10-201:11+01m031114.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+003:10+010m031227.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-107:55+05m231490.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:49+108:50+11m231553.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:15110.0
#31/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:05+1-031663.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.