Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:00:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:00:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Most Convenient Chain for Uttar Pradesh and Bihar Passenger Al tough it takes lil more time then Kushinagar but getting Confirm Ticket on both Sides are quiet Easy. If you dont get tickets from PNVL then Try from PAZ in Mangala Boarding at PNVL will Surely Make out. Other End, if you wont get ticket in Barauni Mail then Try till Remote Stations like GWL-CNB then CNB-GKP

18644/Σ Panvel Gorakhpur Barauni Chain (Via GWL CNB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Mar 05 2014 (11:56)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 3816 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2455 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3110.0653mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+2413:35+252m3119.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17+5214:20+523m2174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+5115:25+1:135m61107.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:38+1:1615:40+1:162m11119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+1:1616:00+1:172m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+1:1416:20+1:162m21152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1816:35+1:192m01168.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:53+1:1716:55+1:192m21183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:15+1:235m41193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:2917:35+1:292m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:3117:55+1:322m21240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:3518:20+1:352m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+1:2419:05+1:255m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2619:25+1:262m11304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+1:2219:40+1:222m01316.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:2520:00+1:252m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+1:2720:10+1:282m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+1:2720:30+1:292m01368.05118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:2521:35+1:2610m11416.04224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+1:2223:06+1:242m21478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+1:2323:38+1:252m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+1:2900:18+1:322m12559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+1:2401:18+1:282m02613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:3801:56+1:412m12669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:4303:10+1:4610m12729.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:5603:58+1:582m12775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:4105:44+1:432m12853.06047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+1:5907:40+2:035m22965.033132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1675.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:56+1:3809:58+1:482m121040.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:52203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:2612:55+2:365m621243.046 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2:5313:43+2:563m421277.039 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+2:3915:55+3:005m221359.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+3:1216:40+3:155m221409.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+3:1617:40+3:203m121482.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+3:2320:05+3:2410m221667.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+3:2420:50+3:242m221721.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:4622:35+2:465m221790.081309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+2:5901:00+3:0210m131973.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:1002:45+3:135m232065.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3:0804:45+3:095m332204.077413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+3:3006:55+3:3310m532357.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#43/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3:5108:10+3:585m232455.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124
44 intermediate stations-8:-10306.0
#44/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:50+38342761.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:25+5612:27+572m242803.059207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#46/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:58+1:0313:00+1:042m242834.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+1:0913:55+1:1825m142859.076259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#48%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:3614:22+1:372m142890.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#49%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4014:43+1:412m142914.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#50%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:3415:10+1:482m142948.059156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#51/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:35+1:4815:40+1:505m142972.087140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#52/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:5916:05+2:032m143006.048123mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#53/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+2:0916:25+2:092m143020.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#54/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+2:0316:53+2:072m143035.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#55/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+2:1017:09+2:112m143049.020131mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#56/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+2:5417:56+2:552m143065.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#57/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+2:2918:10+2:282m243075.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+2:0718:35+2:155m643079.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#59/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2:3918:59+2:412m343096.043 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#60/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+2:5120:25+2:5210m343151.038 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#61/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+3:1121:12+3:112m243179.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#62/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+3:2121:38+3:212m143206.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#63/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+3:3522:08+3:372m243239.047108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#64/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3:5622:50+3:585m243268.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#65/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+4:0923:16+4:112m143296.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+4:1523:30+4:181m143310.073103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#67/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:43+4:2523:45+4:272m143326.06896mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#68/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:12+4:3800:15+4:383m153357.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#69/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+4:4700:45+4:472m053386.02984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#70/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+4:3502:05+4:4310m353420.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#71/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+5:0002:35+5:032m053445.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#72/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+5:0402:48+5:052m053454.07581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#73/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:00+5:1503:05+5:165m053469.05078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#74/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5:1403:35+5:145m053490.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#75/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+5:1903:47+5:202m053503.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#76/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:57+5:2103:59+5:212m053511.01873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#77/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+5:1004:23+5:122m053517.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#78/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4:4905:20+4:515m053539.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#79/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+4:5505:36+4:552m053557.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#80/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4:3507:05+4:3515m053600.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#81/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:40+4:5607:42+4:562m053631.05059mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#82/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+5:0208:15+5:035m053654.03256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#83/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+5:0408:30+5:055m253659.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#84%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:46+5:0708:48+5:112m153670.02454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#85%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:11+5:0009:13+5:032m153679.02757mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1734.0
#86/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+4:4810:35+4:505m153713.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#87/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+5:0811:01+5:082m053738.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#88/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+5:1511:15+5:172m153752.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#89/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+5:2611:45+5:295m553765.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#90/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+5:3712:07+5:372m253789.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#91/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+5:48-353816.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.