Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CHENNAI RAXAUL DAILY (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA HOWRAH

18648/Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAILY (NEPAL) EXPRESS VIA HOWRAH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Mar 05 2014 (14:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2356 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12840/Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 11h 45m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1810.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+201:52+62m22138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1702:18+181m22176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2003:45+211m12293.067 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2104:31+242m32342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+252m22357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2805:16+282m42400.030 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1306:35+1515m72431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:21+3107:22+311m22491.07718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+301m22539.05418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+301m22558.03218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:05+2609:10+265m32581.07223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3109:53+311m12631.08517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3610:20+361m32668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3710:36+371m22685.08525mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3811:22+381m02748.02031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1813:20+1920m12781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3014:20+305m02843.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:47+292m02873.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+262m02912.08634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+252m02959.047 ECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+3016:30+302m32985.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m021017.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m021035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3417:40+345m121059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3917:57+392m121081.08235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:37+4218:39+422m021136.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3720:10+3320m621207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+355m321226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3921:15+395m121253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  22:08+4722:10+472m221326.03936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:17+2423:19+242m021369.08122mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:05+4500:10+435m331432.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:43+4201:48+405m531548.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+4103:14+402m431655.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:468.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+27-1831663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express (PT)/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+57831663.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#38/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:0216:09+1:061m331683.01311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#39/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+1:0216:25+595m431685.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0116:35+1:011m331696.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:0016:52+1:005m131703.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5518:14+574m231770.08736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+1:0518:48+1:061m231818.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+1:0419:09+1:015m331834.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+1:0319:18+1:031m031843.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+1:0219:30+1:032m131851.05385mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+1:0119:39+1:061m431858.046100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1:0220:08+1:055m031876.044114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#49/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1:1020:22+1:132m031885.065139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1:1620:34+1:161m231897.030191mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#51/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1:1420:46+1:143m331901.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#52/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1421:01+1:141m131916.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#53/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1:1221:20+1:131m031933.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#54/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:1521:47+1:144m231958.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#55/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:1722:16+1:165m031987.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#56/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1:0523:26+1:085m032031.091142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#57/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+1:1400:06+1:135m042084.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#58/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)01:40+1:0502:00+1:0820m842123.04049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:11+1:1302:13+1:142m042131.04947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:24+1:1402:26+1:142m042140.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#61/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:39+1:1702:41+1:172m242151.07751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#62/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:52+1:2202:54+1:242m042165.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#63/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:2003:20+1:215m742174.03451mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#64/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:31+1:2503:33+1:252m042180.06351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:40+1:2603:42+1:262m042188.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:50+1:2703:52+1:282m042195.05254mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#67/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  03:59+1:2804:01+1:282m242201.05955mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:08+1:2904:10+1:292m142208.06753mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/SLTSilout (2 PFs)  04:17+1:3004:19+1:312m142216.04958mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#70/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:26+1:3304:28+1:332m242222.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#71/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:2305:15+1:1720m042226.07157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#72%--%MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:37+1:4105:39+1:422m142252.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#73%--%MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:50+1:5005:52+1:522m142266.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#74%--%CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:01+1:5706:03+2:062m142274.06266mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#75%--%BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:34+2:2306:39+2:245m142307.06972mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#76%--%SGLSagauli Junction (3 PFs)06:57+2:3807:20+2:4323m142327.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77%--%RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:33+2:5007:35+2:532m142342.01775mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#78%--%RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:30-142356.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.