Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Delhi Link

18651/Σ Bangalore Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 05 2014 (18:13)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2532 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1492 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 1
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:05 +4 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+0110.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+417:20+42m2196.044636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4880.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08-119:10+62m11176.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+519:48+52m21209.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#5/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+322:30+25m11321.050425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:35+023:37+02m21375.059293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+000:35+02m02431.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#8!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+101:37+12m02506.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)03:50-104:00+010m12612.040494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+204:15+22m32621.060534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:08129.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+106:25+12m02750.071291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:44-107:45+01m12843.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:44+308:45+31m12915.036184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5570.0
#14/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  10:40+010:50+110m12985.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+113:55+110m121193.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35299.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+418:40+610m621492.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621 - Buffer: 6m
238 intermediate stations00:00245.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4718:45+1:495m141737.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:10+2:0620:20+2:0610m241829.074498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+2:1100:28+2:1112m552121.085259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2:3601:40+2:373m252218.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10119.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2:2403:53+2:293m252337.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:49187.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2:2906:44+2:292m352524.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+2:41-452532.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.