Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ratlam Tirupati Chain

18652/Σ Ratlam Tirupati Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Smit Kasera  Mar 05 2014 (22:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 2506 km  1 xfers
#1. 59393/Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 50m Distance: 2112 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Dahod/DHD
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59393
#1/==/DHD»Dahod (3 PFs)»  -05:40-??10.058313mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  05:51-05:53-2m??111.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  05:59-06:01-2m??119.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:12-06:14-2m??133.027321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#5/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  06:32-06:34-2m??141.060319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/BJGBajrangarh (3 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??148.059341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??155.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m??165.050411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  07:09-07:11-2m??169.052395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??175.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??187.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??194.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  07:49-07:51-2m??1103.019460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??1114.059495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m??1123.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  08:54-08:56-2m??1131.063485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??1141.049498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/BRNABerawanya (3 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??1147.027496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??1155.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/BTSDBhatisuda (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??1161.040481mWRPIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21/==/PPGPiploda Bagla (2 PFs)  09:54-09:56-2m??1166.060475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/UNLUnhel (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??1174.065484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/PSOPalsora Makrawan (2 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??1182.065500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/ASLAslaoda (2 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??1191.042490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/NKINaikheri (3 PFs)  10:37-10:39-2m??1199.022505mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m??1210.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/PLWPingleshwar (2 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??1220.056509mWRPin;456006, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/TJP•Tajpur (2 PFs)•  11:39-11:41-2m??1226.0116528mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#29/==/SVTShivpura (2 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m??1236.063498mWRShivpura Dist. Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??1242.064500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??1252.026513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m??1259.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  12:36-12:38-2m??1271.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??1276.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??1283.046443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??1289.064458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??1301.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/MQEMohammadkhera (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m??1307.047451mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  13:34-13:36-2m??1314.049455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/CKODChakrod (2 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??1320.052467mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??1326.048487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  14:04-14:06-2m??1333.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??1341.050472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/BKTLBaktal (2 PFs)  14:22-14:24-2m??1347.061482mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  14:32-14:34-2m??1355.039502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/PNWNPachwan (2 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??1361.060516mWRBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/PUDPhanda (2 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m??1368.060531mWRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/BQEBakanian Bhaunri (4 PFs)  15:01-15:03-2m??1376.069517mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m??1384.016524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)15:50--??1394.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Millennium Express (PT)/12646 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations17:050.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??1394.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??1486.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#53/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29-20:31-2m??1593.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#54/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??1784.060315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m??2993.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#56/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27-06:32-5m??21236.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25-10:40-15m??21444.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#58/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m??21737.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#59/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m??21821.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#60/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??21830.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#61/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21902.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#62/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??21935.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#63/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??22020.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#64/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07-22:10-3m??22140.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#65/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??22200.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#66/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??32250.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#67/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17-01:20-3m??32301.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#68/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??32356.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#69/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57-04:00-3m??32432.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#70/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??32486.01814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#71/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00--??32506.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.