Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:48:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:48:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: HATIA - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Gudur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- CHENNAI - Katpadi (VELLORE)- Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

18656/Σ Ranchi- Chennai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum (Catch 2nd train Tiruvananthapuram Express at Gudur, A.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 06 2014 (00:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  54 halts  Distance: 2524 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 53m Distance: 1467 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 54 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)/18637
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:15+21??10.060655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:45165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2321:05+285m??1165.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+3022:40+295m??1266.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:0523:35+1:0810m??1314.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:2500:21+1:252m??2357.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+2:0201:20+2:065m??2433.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:4102:55+1:3910m??2497.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:2503:12+1:252m??2510.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  04:15+3:5504:17+3:552m??2583.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:20+1:0815m??2637.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0907:05+1:082m??2684.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1:2707:28+1:272m??2708.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:1208:18+1:135m??2762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+4109:50+3820m??2823.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+1:2412:01+1:242m??2974.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:1012:57+1:122m??21024.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5215:45+4915m??21173.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:10256.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:55+4618:57+462m??21429.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2:4920:10+2:482m??21467.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1120:55+142m??21467.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1023:50+1330m??21605.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3901:35+392m??31734.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1003:10+132m??31819.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3504:45+355m??31939.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3006:10+2810m??31999.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+272m??32049.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2807:45+283m??32100.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+305m??32155.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+352m??32187.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2310:10+4010m??32199.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+4510:35+451m??32216.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4710:55+483m??32232.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#33/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+5511:16+1:001m??32256.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+1:0211:23+1:081m??32262.05512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1011:41+1:131m??32278.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:2011:51+1:202m??32287.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0412:35+1:065m??32304.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#38/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:51+1:1112:52+1:111m??32314.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:47+1:1813:50+1:203m??32364.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:16+1:2914:17+1:301m??32390.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:3014:28+1:311m??32399.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3514:39+1:351m??32411.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:2415:00+1:242m??32419.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:42+1:2015:45+1:213m??32460.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#45/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+1:00-??32524.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.