Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Ranchi HATIA - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Gudur- TIRUPATI- Katpadi (CHANGE TRAIN HERE)- Jolarpettai- Salem- Erode.

18658/Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jharkhand to Tamilnadu) [catch 2nd train Yercaud Express at Katpadi, TN] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 06 2014 (00:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1930 km  1 xfers
#1. 18637/Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 13m Distance: 1665 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 22649/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Erode Junction/ED


1 xfers. 16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Erode Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT)/18637
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:15+23??10.060655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:45165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3821:05+395m??1165.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+3122:40+355m??1266.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#4%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+5923:35+1:0110m??1314.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:0700:21+1:122m??2357.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#6%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:2701:20+1:315m??2433.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:55+1:0710m??2497.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:0903:12+1:092m??2510.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  04:15+1:3804:17+1:402m??2583.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+3706:20+4215m??2637.066228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+4407:05+442m??2684.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+4907:28+492m??2708.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5808:18+585m??2762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+5109:50+4820m??2823.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+1:0012:01+1:002m??2974.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5812:57+1:002m??21024.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:0215:45+1:0115m??21173.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:10256.0
#18/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  18:55+1:0718:57+1:062m??21429.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+5120:10+512m??21467.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:0021:40+1:0210m??21551.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:0622:05+1:065m??21560.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:54+5922:55+1:021m??21602.041371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+4723:40+501m??21632.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+442m??31665.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22649 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31665.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:59+4201:00+431m??31690.087270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#27/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  01:19+5201:20+531m??31717.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:34+5201:35+531m??31733.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1402:35+172m??31749.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  02:44+2902:45+301m??31757.084394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  03:19+3303:20+341m??31804.056401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  03:34+3403:35+351m??31817.039439mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#33/==/BQIBommidi  03:49+3303:50+341m??31826.071427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+3604:30+363m??31870.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#35/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  05:09+3205:10+321m??31909.032269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#36/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  05:50+19-??31930.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.