Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

18675/Σ Pondicherry Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 09 2014 (17:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1529 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 730 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)»  -16:35+0310.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:20+117:30+310m0138.04745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)18:40+018:50+110m1192.05745mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  19:44+319:45+31m01143.079 SRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  20:09+420:10+41m01175.061227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  20:59+321:00+41m01225.06284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#7|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)22:00+022:10+710m01231.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778 - Buffer: 11m
196 intermediate stations01:30568.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+423:45+35m52799.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+402:35+42m33988.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+404:40+610m031065.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  05:33+605:35+62m031129.058825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+507:20+55m031225.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+408:05+42m031271.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#14!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+209:45+22m031385.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+110:10+12m031398.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+110:35+12m031421.085582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+111:00+12m031454.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#18|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  12:40+0-031529.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.