Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good night sleep, better connectivity option

18684/Σ Better Connectivity - Indore Hardiwar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Mar 11 2014 (00:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 1069 km  1 xfers
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 6m Distance: 818 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 11 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/12415
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:09+1317:11+132m??139.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1318:00+155m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)18:50+1219:20+430m??1135.069468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1819:37+202m??1152.081492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  19:54+2219:56+222m??1175.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#7/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  20:14+2320:16+232m??1198.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  20:30+2420:32+242m??1213.063455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:45+2520:47+252m??1227.071465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  20:56+2720:58+272m??1237.0113442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1223.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  21:10+3321:12+332m??1260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3421:34+342m??1288.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  22:40+2722:50+2810m??1360.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3600:04+362m??2468.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:02+2701:04+272m??2532.071269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  01:33+2301:35+232m??2566.083241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:06+2202:08+222m??2609.079199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2202:42+222m??2651.038173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+903:40+125m??2684.078182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:27114.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:07+905:09+112m??2798.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:41+1205:43+132m??2818.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 1h 29m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+1:1607:10+1:1715m??2818.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+1:1608:55+1:202m??2888.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55140.0
#24/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:2111:52+1:212m??21028.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#25%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:05-??21069.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.