Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain via MAS from VSKP to SBC Second Fastest from HWH to SBC after Durunto

18687/Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahendra Reddy  Mar 11 2014 (01:19)
100
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  2 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12027/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 2 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+155m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHC•Bhadrak (4 PFs)•  19:05+3019:07+302m??1294.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+352m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4320:40+435m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5021:25+515m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5122:10+5015m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5623:57+562m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0004:20+5920m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2807:00+1:302m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3907:40+1:391m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:4508:15+1:451m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:0510:20+1:0215m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+59-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express/12027
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:30+1??21663.01008mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:18130.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3218:50+312m??21793.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
39 intermediate stations03:19225.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:09+1622:10+181m??22018.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  22:30+9-??22022.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.