Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain

18689/Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahendra Reddy  Mar 11 2014 (13:11)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 22614/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1661 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12027/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 2 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Haldia and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22614
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0507mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5445.0
#2/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:24+112:25+51m??145.0374mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#3/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  13:04+213:05+71m??169.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#4/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:55-314:05+110m??1114.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations03:02222.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:07+817:08+111m??1336.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2418:05+245m??1408.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4718:50+475m??1436.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4019:45+3620m??1455.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5421:30+535m??1602.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3800:50+385m??2819.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3702:10+3520m??2880.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+4105:12+422m??21081.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:43149.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2708:10+2715m??21230.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+3210:10+331m??21369.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:25292.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:35+0-??21661.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Shatabdi Express/12027
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:30+1??21661.01008mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:18130.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3218:50+322m??21791.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:19225.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:09+1722:10+191m??22016.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  22:30+10-??22020.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.