Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:46:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:46:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Pune to Bidar.

18695/Σ Pune Bidar Bi- Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Mar 12 2014 (07:20)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 1340 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ PRLI/Parli Vaijnath  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 908 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+3??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+1022:27+101m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1623:10+175m??175.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+381m??2149.068526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4201:05+435m??2183.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+4501:45+452m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+4102:25+403m??2257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+2004:10+2110m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+2505:10+3420m??2369.040647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+1606:55+2010m??2432.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/16593 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2408:40+4410m??2432.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#12|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+3109:40+311m??2467.050632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2910:00+291m??2483.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+3210:10+321m??2495.068647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#15|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+351m??2528.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+331m??2547.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#17|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  11:27+3311:28+341m??2571.049607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#18|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:14+3012:15+331m??2609.060674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#19|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:47+3012:48+301m??2640.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#20|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20-214:30+4210m??2700.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#21/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+2315:34+231m??2742.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+2315:54+251m??2767.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+2616:04+271m??2775.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+2216:14+241m??2788.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+2516:25+291m??2797.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#26/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??2811.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+2417:25+261m??2824.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+2817:45+282m??2849.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+2918:05+291m??2872.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#30/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+2618:28+351m??2893.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#31/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3219:05+315m??2918.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#32/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+3419:20+341m??2935.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+3519:35+352m??2947.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#34/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+3419:52+341m??2960.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#35/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+3920:02+382m??2973.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#36/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+3820:20+382m??2988.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+4120:29+411m??2997.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3621:20+395m??21040.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+5221:45+542m??21068.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+5223:00+542m??21125.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+700:40+75m??31159.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#42/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+3001:25+432m??31201.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+5302:00+551m??31238.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#44%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+502m??31261.049683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#45%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+4803:20+511m??31301.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#46%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+342m??31322.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1904:50+245m??31334.012918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#48/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??31337.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+7-??31340.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.