Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
secunderabad( capital city)-Jagityal town via pdpl,krmr.....buffer time 45mints.....

18699/Σ SC-PDPL-KRMR-LPJL Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PDPL Junction  Mar 12 2014 (10:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 290 km  2 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 54m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ PDPL/Peddapalli Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 77256/Sirpur Town - Karimnagar DEMU
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 35 km
xfer @ KRMR/Karimnagar  Buffer: 5m
#3. 77260/Karimnagar - Nizamabad DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 48 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Lingampet - Jagityal/LPJL


2 xfers. 4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Lingampet - Jagityal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+812:02+102m??1132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2812:55+281m??1207.096 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
Sirpur Town - Karimnagar DEMU/77256 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#4/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  13:30+3:1413:40+3:0910m??1207.054 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5%--%STBDSultanabad  13:54+3:1413:55+3:151m??1220.038 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#6%--%KRMRKarimnagar (2 PFs)  14:30+2:51-??1242.0- SCRKarimnagar, Telangana
Karimnagar - Nizamabad DEMU/77260
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -14:35+3:00??1242.035 SCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8%--%KPHIKothapalli (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??1251.028296mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9%--%GDRAGangadhara (1 PFs)  15:19+2:5715:20+3:011m??1264.017360mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10%--%PUDRPodur (1 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??1269.033377mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11%--%NPMLMallial Nukapalli (1 PFs)  16:00-16:01-1m??1280.021343mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12%--%LPJL•Lingampet - Jagityal (2 PFs)•  16:30+2:4516:32+2:452m??1290.030293mSCRJagtial Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.