Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kathgodam-Pune Junction Weekly Express

18720/Σ Kathgodam-Pune Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~  Mar 13 2014 (21:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 1868 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
      S
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+0??10.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+122:15+82m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+422:52+55m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+823:02+82m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+1023:18+132m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+1123:37+112m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25-200:50+825m??289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1201:50+127m??2152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+602:55+82m??2222.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+703:08+122m??2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+603:56+82m??2285.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59102.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+206:20+725m??2387.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
0 intermediate stations-6:-200.0
#13/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0??2387.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+1810m??2459.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#15/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1109:50+1:202m??2565.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#16%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:1812:00+1:1715m??2679.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:4214:10+1:425m??2833.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:5116:30+1:575m??2971.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+1:4918:20+1:535m??21063.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:2821:05+1:285m??21247.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1:3022:55+1:3410m??21370.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:5301:15+1:585m??31554.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1:3702:30+1:392m??31597.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35195.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:2806:20+1:4215m??31792.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#25/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+1:12-??31868.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.