Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Dadar to Bidar.

18723/Σ Dadar Bidar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Mar 13 2014 (22:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1171 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 631 km
xfer @ YG/Yadgir  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+195m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+1822:40+192m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05-200:10+135m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2304:05+2510m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1406:10+152m??2556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+142m??2582.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05-307:10+35m??2593.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+607:25+111m??2606.0-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m??2631.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1109:50+1:112m??2631.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1410:10+1:141m??2656.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#13/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4511:20+501m??2683.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5411:30+561m??2693.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5911:40+1:001m??2705.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0111:50+1:011m??2713.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4012:30+401m??2738.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3013:35+5610m??2780.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#19|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0414:30+1:041m??2840.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0615:02+1:082m??2872.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1115:40+1:121m??2909.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#22|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:1616:05+1:161m??2933.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#23|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:1716:18+1:181m??2952.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5716:56+571m??2985.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:0617:10+1:061m??2997.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#26|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:1717:35+1:161m??21013.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#27|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+3919:10+4310m??21048.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#28|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+5920:00+1:101m??21078.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:1620:55+1:272m??21112.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+1:1722:00+1:272m??21141.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.0
#31!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+22-??21171.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.