Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Muzaffarpur/MFP, Gorakhpur/GKP, Lucknow/LJN to Ahmedabad/ADI. Its slightly risky chain for Rajasthan.

18729/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 14 2014 (01:03)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 2987 km  1 xfers
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 3
S T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 15:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+2:44310.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+3:0806:25+3:112m1126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+3:2906:38+3:322m1140.06465mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+3:4206:48+3:432m1148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+3:2807:48+3:325m0180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+3:4708:07+3:492m11101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+3:5708:27+4:002m11123.05879mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4:1409:10+4:155m01160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+4:2809:26+4:292m01176.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+4:3310:05+4:335m01201.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+4:2810:50+4:292m01224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  10:59+4:2911:01+4:292m01230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+4:3011:17+4:322m01245.06699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+4:3911:46+4:405m01271.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#15|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+4:2612:22+4:263m01291.02786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4:3413:20+4:4115m91310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+4:4913:50+4:542m01327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+4:5414:02+4:572m01335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+4:5914:14+5:002m01344.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+5:0414:45+5:045m11373.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+5:0115:19+5:052m11404.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+5:0915:30+5:092m01415.087100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+5:1415:35+5:092m11420.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+5:1515:50+5:172m21434.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5:2316:35+5:2215m11462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+5:3817:00+5:502m01491.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+5:5317:22+6:002m01508.054111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+6:0817:42+6:102m01524.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+6:1018:23+6:075m01551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#30/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+6:1119:04+6:112m11571.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+6:0919:20+6:075m11575.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+6:0019:43+6:002m01582.08126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:20+5:3220:55+5:3035m41587.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#34/==/ON•Unnao Junction (5 PFs)•  21:49+5:3021:50+5:311m01641.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+5:5722:37+6:007m91659.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+6:4623:42+6:512m01742.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#37/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+6:4400:24+6:512m02778.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+6:5600:48+7:052m22798.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#39/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+7:3301:29+7:392m32853.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#40/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+7:3202:02+7:382m32873.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+7:2403:05+7:245m12890.025167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+7:1204:10+7:1710m12913.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#43/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  04:22+7:1704:24+7:182m02915.045172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#44/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+7:1504:55+7:172m12937.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#45/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+7:1405:20+7:152m02949.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+7:1705:36+7:112m02963.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#47/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+6:5207:05+6:515m02997.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#48/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+7:0007:27+7:002m021030.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+7:0307:38+7:032m021040.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#50/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+6:5708:10+6:595m221075.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#51/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+7:0709:05+7:065m021138.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+7:0809:31+7:092m121175.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+7:1109:45+7:112m021186.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#54/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+7:0610:55+7:125m421246.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+7:1411:10+7:142m221255.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#56/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+7:1511:55+7:182m021308.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+7:2012:08+7:212m121318.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#58/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+7:2112:22+7:222m021330.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#59/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+7:1912:38+7:202m021347.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#60/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+7:2112:58+7:222m121369.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:10+7:2613:15+7:235m121380.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#62/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+7:2213:30+7:242m021393.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#63/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+7:1413:50+7:162m121409.032425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#64/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+6:5514:35+6:552m121431.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+6:3815:00+6:392m021454.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#66/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+6:4415:47+6:482m021472.075468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#67/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+6:4616:00+6:472m021485.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#68/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+6:5616:50+6:5620m421513.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#69/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  17:26+7:0217:28+7:022m021558.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#70/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+7:0518:00+7:052m021593.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#71/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+6:5418:26+6:542m121627.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#72/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+6:5619:42+6:582m121700.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#73/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  20:00+7:0220:01+7:031m021723.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#74/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+7:0820:55+7:0910m121773.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: 9m
152 intermediate stations00:50382.0
#75/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+235m632155.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#76/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+2822:28+282m232191.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#77/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+2822:45+282m032209.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#78/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+1800:15+3420m432255.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#79!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+4300:32+362m042261.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#80!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3200:57+342m042282.05171mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#81%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+3901:48+442m042324.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#82%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+203:28+33m042389.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#83!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+704:38+1110m242441.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#84%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+1905:22+192m042485.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#85!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2405:56+242m042524.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#86!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+272m242540.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#87!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m042555.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#88!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2506:45+252m042579.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#89!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+207:40+35m042607.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#90|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2308:10+275m042638.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#91|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3208:42+332m042679.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#92|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2009:50+2315m142711.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#93|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2509:58+282m042713.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#94|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+4411:13+452m042794.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#95|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4611:39+475m042814.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#96|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5712:13+1:002m042853.066334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#97|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0012:34+1:015m042871.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#98|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5213:32+522m042922.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#99|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+5414:05+542m142954.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#100|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+7-142987.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.