Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kathgodam-Dibrugarh Weekly Chain

18734/Σ Kathgodam-Dibrugarh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~  Mar 14 2014 (22:21)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  36 halts  Distance: 2446 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 18m Distance: 116 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 50m Distance: 2330 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+220:57+52m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-321:40+55m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+52m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+822:11+112m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+922:30+102m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-123:20+45m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+900:35+1337m??1116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15934 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2901:05+4610m??2116.060196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+5802:40+575m??2206.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:45+1:0103:50+595m??2277.040157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10165.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:00+3908:10+4110m??2442.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10127.0
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  10:20+1:1110:25+1:155m??2569.039104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:00196.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+715:50+1125m??2765.06182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#15!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+3417:08+355m??2840.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+4618:10+525m??2905.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.0
#17!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1020:40+1010m??2971.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+342m??21031.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  22:12+3422:14+362m??21041.0-52mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#20%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  22:16+5322:18+532m??21051.03651mECRVaishali, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:5267.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:10+4100:20+3910m??31118.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+3701:20+402m??31173.05044mECR, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3304:10+3120m??31298.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+5608:05+5420m??31482.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+2:0010:00+2:075m??31607.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  10:25+2:0610:30+2:065m??31626.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#27%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:4612:45+1:4610m??31732.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2:0914:40+2:0410m??31841.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#29|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+2:1716:00+2:2115m??31889.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3691.0
#30!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2:4917:38+2:492m??31980.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#31!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+2:5618:17+2:562m??32024.05778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#32!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:32+2:3618:34+2:362m??32039.03088mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#33!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:4419:40+2:455m??32069.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+2:5220:14+2:542m??32102.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#35|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+2:5121:06+2:5010m??32139.031154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#36|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:23+2:0323:25+2:052m??32209.051102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#37|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:1400:20+2:1610m??42247.061118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#38|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+2:2701:15+2:282m??42301.044101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#39|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+2:0003:45+2:0510m??42404.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#40|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:55+23-??42446.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.