Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:26:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:26:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18738/Σ Katpadi Salem Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 15 2014 (15:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1369 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 47m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12695
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+2310.0858mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m4168.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m11129.095215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#4/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+322m21197.026355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+172m21214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:42120.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1720:15+193m01334.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235 - Buffer: 12m
130 intermediate stations02:00583.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1422:20+315m12917.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3722:45+371m02943.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#9%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+3323:15+331m02969.054186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2723:55+282m021002.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#11%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1701:50+185m031076.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2102:50+245m531139.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#13%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+282m131182.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#14%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+3403:50+351m131209.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+3704:10+381m031231.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#16%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+605:45+125m131296.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#17%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:35+906:36+161m031338.02596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#18/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:50+4-231369.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.