Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Gwalior Link

18742/Σ Indore Gwalior Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 17 2014 (18:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 561 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+8??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+2315:13+232m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2116:05+1710m??179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#4/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)16:10-116:20+810m??179.031493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-1517:42+02m??1120.070513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  18:06+718:08+252m??1148.071453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  19:23+4619:25+472m??1237.071422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#8|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+5020:35+505m??1314.027415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#9/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4121:30+4410m??1334.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#10|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25+4523:30+1:055m??1436.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40125.0
#11|--|GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  03:10+29-??2561.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.