Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:37:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:37:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Gwalior Link

18742/Σ Indore Gwalior Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 17 2014 (18:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 1444 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Indore Junction/INDB
Arrives @ 03:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:35+0310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+2215:13+222m2139.052540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  16:00+1416:05+145m4179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101 - Buffer: 23m
320 intermediate stations00:05883.0
#4/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)16:10-116:30+020m03962.035493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-417:42+02m031003.070 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  18:06+118:08+12m031031.067453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  19:28+119:30+12m031120.062 WCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#8|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:45+320:47+32m031197.037 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#9/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+221:30+210m131217.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#10|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25-223:30+35m131319.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40125.0
#11|--|GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  03:10+0-041444.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.