Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kathgodam-Bilaspur Daily Express

18748/Σ Kathgodam-Bilaspur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~  Mar 18 2014 (15:26)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  87 halts  Distance: 1778 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1521 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 87 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+420:57+55m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+45m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+221:55+42m??130.077236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:06+922:11+105m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+822:30+102m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+323:20+85m??189.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1000:35+1730m??2116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+702:10+75m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1303:07+132m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:160.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4503:25+452m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+4403:36+442m??2264.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+3904:30+4215m??2280.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+4404:57+442m??2309.029204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#15/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+3805:43+412m??2330.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#16/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+5006:15+412m??2373.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+4206:28+422m??2383.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+4507:00+445m??2414.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+5507:48+542m??2464.010173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+4208:20+428m??2468.063172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+4009:15+435m??2520.049177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+5609:50+532m??2547.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06+1:0110:08+1:132m??2567.031188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:1210:50+1:145m??2586.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2111:30+1:232m??2628.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48+1:2211:50+1:252m??2647.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13+1:2012:15+1:212m??2659.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+5913:20+1:0110m??2684.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+1:1013:45+1:122m??2709.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+1:0814:03+1:102m??2721.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+1:1514:18+1:182m??2734.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3414:40+1:342m??2774.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+1:4314:55+1:432m??2791.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#34/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+1:3215:20+1:332m??2802.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+5916:40+1:005m??2837.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0616:57+1:062m??2854.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#37/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+1:0617:21+1:062m??2883.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+1:1317:51+1:142m??2922.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:2718:45+1:275m??2975.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+1:3118:57+1:312m??2982.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+1:3719:22+1:392m??21011.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+1:1520:32+1:172m??21049.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1:1421:15+1:1510m??21067.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+1:2022:19+1:212m??21138.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+1:2623:05+1:273m??21174.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+1:1600:10+5835m??21197.097 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#47/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+1:0300:26+1:032m??31220.058761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0601:10+1:062m??31261.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+1:1101:25+1:112m??31279.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+1:0801:50+1:082m??31304.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+5303:55+5125m??31365.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+1:0004:15+1:022m??31380.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+1:1204:47+1:142m??31427.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+1:1405:03+1:062m??31446.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0805:20+1:082m??31466.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#56/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+1:0305:56+1:025m??31495.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#57/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1006:12+1:112m??31518.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#58/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+1:1206:25+1:132m??31533.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#59/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+1:1607:05+1:172m??31568.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#60/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+1:1307:40+1:105m??31600.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#61/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4808:55+4515m??31630.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#62/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+1209:06+111m??31639.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#63/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5309:55+5710m??31667.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#64/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+1:0610:30+1:052m??31705.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#65/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  10:43+1:0310:45+1:032m??31716.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#66/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+1:0311:00+1:032m??31731.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#67/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+1:0911:32+1:082m??31762.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#68/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:18-??31778.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.