Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kathgodam-Bilaspur Daily Express

18748/Σ Kathgodam-Bilaspur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~  Mar 18 2014 (15:26)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 35m  87 halts  Distance: 2785 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 53m Distance: 1521 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 12:15 +4 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 87 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0110.030518mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+520:57+65m116.029440mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:35+75m0122.035263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:48+521:50+52m0130.076236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:01+1122:06+125m1144.064209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+112m1162.038195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+1823:12+225m1189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3600:45+2955m01116.069196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3402:18+372m12220.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+5503:12+552m42257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238 - Buffer: 21m
215 intermediate stations00:081007.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3:5303:22+3:542m341264.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+4:0103:33+4:012m041271.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+4:0104:30+4:0915m041287.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#14/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  04:54+4:2804:56+4:292m441316.028204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#15/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+4:0805:43+4:082m441337.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#16/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+4:1806:15+4:202m241380.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+4:2106:28+4:222m141390.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+4:3007:00+4:305m141421.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+4:3107:48+4:302m241471.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:13+4:2908:18+4:335m141475.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+4:3509:15+4:375m241527.049177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+4:3309:50+4:392m141554.064178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:08+4:4210:10+4:462m041574.033188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+4:4410:50+4:455m141593.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:30+4:4411:32+4:382m341635.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:50+4:4311:52+4:362m041654.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:15+4:3012:17+4:322m041666.028264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4:3113:20+4:2710m041690.061259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:45+4:2813:47+4:212m141716.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:03+4:2014:05+4:222m141728.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:18+4:2314:20+4:282m241741.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4:4014:42+4:432m141781.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#33/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+4:4714:55+4:482m041798.046396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#34/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:10+4:4515:12+4:472m041809.025407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+4:2116:40+4:235m241844.058413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/MABAMandi Bamora (4 PFs)  16:58+4:2017:00+4:262m241861.081413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#37/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:21+4:2817:23+4:202m241889.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#38/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:50+4:2417:52+4:252m241929.067431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+4:3418:45+4:395m041983.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:57+4:3918:59+4:402m441989.077496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (3 PFs)  19:22+4:5519:24+4:482m042018.034448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+4:1920:32+4:222m242056.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+4:2321:15+4:3610m042074.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+4:2922:19+4:222m242145.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+4:2823:05+4:283m042181.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+4:2800:10+4:1835m042205.099733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#47/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+4:1600:26+4:272m252228.058761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+4:2501:10+4:342m152268.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#49/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+4:3001:25+4:382m052287.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+4:2801:50+4:352m052312.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+4:2403:55+4:2225m652373.044315mCR440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:14+4:0704:16+4:082m052387.099289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+4:1404:47+4:142m252435.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+4:1705:03+4:182m052453.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+4:2105:20+4:222m052473.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#56/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+4:2205:56+4:215m452502.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#57/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+4:1806:12+4:182m052525.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#58/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+4:2206:25+4:222m052540.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#59/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+4:2007:05+4:202m052575.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#60/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+4:1707:40+4:255m052607.030314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#61/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4:1308:55+4:1715m352637.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#62/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+4:0009:06+4:001m152646.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#63/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4:2409:55+4:1910m552674.069297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#64/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+4:2010:30+4:192m052712.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#65/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  10:43+4:1810:45+4:172m052723.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#66/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+4:1811:00+4:182m052739.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#67/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  11:30+4:2211:32+4:222m052769.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#68/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+3:52-852785.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.