Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kathgodam-Puri Weekly Express

18750/Σ kathgodam-Puri Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by उत्तराखंड संपर्क क्रांति*^~  Mar 18 2014 (16:31)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
#1. 12210/Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1425 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Express/12210
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  18:45+218:47+52m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+419:21+52m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  19:42+1019:44+102m??144.038208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#5|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)20:55-421:20+1325m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+1022:57+95m??1152.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:04-100:06+52m??2222.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:34165.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)02:40+103:10+030m??2387.051126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+18-??2459.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 23h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+5004:05+5210m??3459.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#11/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:1304:58+1:132m??3537.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07116.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+4307:15+4710m??3653.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5690.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:1208:13+1:122m??3743.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1408:40+1:142m??3774.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2510:35+2815m??3806.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4411:15+462m??3861.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+5511:49+562m??3909.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+5512:07+552m??3926.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:0012:20+1:012m??3943.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4513:30+465m??31012.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4414:05+462m??31044.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+532m??31088.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+552m??31136.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+5015:47+512m??31163.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+4616:20+4410m??31181.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4116:45+422m??31198.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4217:20+435m??31214.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#28/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+4118:26+422m??31274.060239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5820:10+5215m??31363.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+5922:30+5125m??31499.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4100:12+395m??41615.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+5801:20+592m??41678.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:0501:51+1:052m??41721.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:0503:00+1:065m??41793.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1003:40+1:105m??41821.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+5304:25+545m??41840.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+57-??41884.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.