Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:14:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:14:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF Weekly Connectivity between Mumbai to Khujraho.

18754/Σ Gharapuri(Elephanta)-Khujraho Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Mar 18 2014 (18:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1748 km  1 xfers
#1. 12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1115 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 2
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)/12143
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+3210.0442mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:20+1:0118:25+585m01102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:05+5019:10+485m01117.033589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+182m21167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2121:45+205m21240.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+300:25+610m62424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-702:35+15m32548.060309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:35275.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+807:20+1310m52823.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+009:40+35m32962.080413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2911:50+4315m321115.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666 - Buffer: 27m
190 intermediate stations03:30432.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:1215:30+1:1810m031547.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#12%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  16:28+1:3416:30+1:362m131611.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  16:53+1:4116:55+1:432m031632.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  17:23+1:5017:25+1:552m131663.034213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#15%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)18:03+1:4218:05+1:592m031685.0-211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2563.0
#16|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  18:30+1:40-031748.0-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.