Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF Weekly Connectivity between Mumbai to Khujraho.

18754/Σ Gharapuri(Elephanta)-Khujraho Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Mar 18 2014 (18:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1748 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1115 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 2
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:50 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)/12143
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+0210.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
39 intermediate stations04:03167.0
#2/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+220:45+52m21167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+421:45+45m21240.074 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+200:25+210m62424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+15m32548.060309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:35275.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1307:20+1210m52823.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1409:40+145m32962.080413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2111:50+2315m321115.079259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666 - Buffer: 27m
189 intermediate stations03:30432.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:4315:30+1:4910m031547.064259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#10%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  16:30+2:1116:32+2:142m131611.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#11%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  16:55+2:2116:57+2:252m031632.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  17:25+2:3817:27+2:452m131663.039213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#13%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)18:00+2:3918:05+3:005m031685.036210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#14|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  19:50+2:21-031748.0-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.