Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:33:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:33:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity to Mumbai from Washim-Hingoli region of Maharashtra.

18755/Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Mar 18 2014 (18:32)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1095 km  1 xfers
#1. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 580 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+207:20+31m??15.024530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+1207:30+121m??19.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1307:46+161m??119.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??129.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#6!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1408:11+191m??133.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+201m??171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2108:53+231m??177.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2709:01+271m??187.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+1109:47+132m??1114.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+155m??1166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+212m??1195.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+2011:33+211m??1205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+812:10+111m??1235.042384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15|--|MUE•Mudkhed Junction (4 PFs)•  12:38+1112:40+142m??1254.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1513:25+195m??1277.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3114:25+4220m??1307.071384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+5314:55+4411m??1329.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+4515:45+451m??1388.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+4516:30+451m??1436.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:30-2-??1515.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations20:250.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??1515.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  20:58+1421:00+152m??1552.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:18+1721:20+172m??1577.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:38+2221:40+232m??1605.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1622:50+1810m??1654.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+2523:15+262m??1678.090212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35233.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:50+4601:55+445m??2911.034564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:25+303:30+95m??2962.054589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3181.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:01+2105:05+184m??21043.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#31 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:52+005:55+03m??21086.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:25+6-??21095.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.