Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PNVL TO FD VIA KOTA-LJN

18759/Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOTA-LJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S VeRmA*^~  Mar 18 2014 (21:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 3649 km  1 xfers
#1. 22633/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2385 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/22633
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+4??10.09712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:4065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:55+2315:00+235m??165.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2115:47+212m??1106.04510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:45+2116:48+243m??1149.0318mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:5257.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:40+218:50+1110m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:13+1819:15+182m??1225.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:00+3620:03+363m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2321:20+2010m??1313.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+2622:40+265m??1399.06611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:01+3100:05+324m??2488.07616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:13+2701:15+272m??2574.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1302:25+2010m??2622.04624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2162.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:46+903:48+152m??2684.04818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:58191.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:46+507:48+112m??2875.02611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:1760.0
#15%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+010:15+510m??2935.0409mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#16%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  11:40+1411:42+162m??2992.04018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  12:56+812:58+302m??21042.05737mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:17129.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+3815:20+415m??21171.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:42+5016:44+592m??21246.05211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:56203.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+1220:45+235m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+922:35+115m??21512.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:55+1302:00+145m??31728.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:37130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:37+2203:54+2617m??31858.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:51260.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2107:50+275m??32118.076495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30267.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2611:30+2810m??32385.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/13238
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#26/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2:59??32385.071256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#27/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:50+3:0115:52+3:022m??32456.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+3:2816:25+3:155m??32493.053265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#29/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  17:18+3:0017:20+3:002m??32540.029249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#30/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:55+2:4518:00+2:455m??32557.066269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#31/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:40+2:5618:42+2:562m??32601.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#32/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2:2619:30+2:262m??32634.076199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#33/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+2:3720:05+2:372m??32676.045173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)20:50+2:2421:15+2:3625m??32709.054182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  22:10+2:5922:10+2:590m??32759.054 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:15+2:4322:40+2:5725m??32763.025 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  22:50+2:5922:52+2:592m??32767.016 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3325.0
#38/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+2:5400:30+3:015m??42792.060167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:50231.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:20+2:5004:30+2:5510m??43023.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3:2004:54+3:202m??43041.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  05:55+3:5406:20+3:5025m??43095.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13128.0
#42!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4:1408:38+4:175m??43223.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+4:2308:55+4:242m??43230.06199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#44!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+4:2909:50+4:322m??43284.07592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#45%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+4:5410:27+4:592m??43328.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#46%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+4:5810:57+5:192m??43362.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#47/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+4:5412:30+5:0510m??43419.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+4:4413:30+4:4510m??43437.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#49/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:06+4:5314:08+4:542m??43481.08576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#50/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  14:23+4:5614:25+4:562m??43503.06868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:50+4:5414:52+4:552m??43531.06867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#52/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+4:4715:54+4:472m??43600.03763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#53/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:58+4:5317:00+4:532m??43639.020 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#54/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:30+4:50-??43649.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.