Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FASTEST CONNECTIVITY WITH RAJDHANI FEATURES FOR THE PEOPLE WHO WANT FAST AND LUXURIOUS JOURNEY

1876/Σ Himrajdhani Express[DBRT-SLN] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 17 2012 (03:10)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 4109 km  2 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1647 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 18 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
S TW FS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 11:35 +5 nights
Platform# 9
S TW FS
Kanpur Central/CNB


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35-110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m4146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-00:12-10m12202.057118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-02:13-7m12310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m12348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m22380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m02469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35-07:00-25m32560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m32717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m02745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m12842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m32968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m221055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•16:15-16:25-10m121151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m221209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m021331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m021439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m021445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57-01:07-10m431647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 31m
268 intermediate stations00:25787.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32-01:52-20m642434.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m042447.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35-02:50-15m042452.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varuna Express/24227
206 intermediate stations-2:-501302.0
#23/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45-563754.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m163793.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#25/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m363812.08385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:07-06:09-2m263840.05692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:29-06:31-2m163858.06197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m163875.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#29/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11-07:13-2m163897.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#30/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m163929.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m163948.070108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m163963.085112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#33%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:22-08:24-2m163980.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m764037.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m264091.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#36/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  11:35--964109.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.