Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used on saturdays (2N/1D connectivity) if there is no ticket in Dakshin Express.

18763/Σ NDLS-SC weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Mar 19 2014 (14:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1734 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 703 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+6??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1723:03+182m??1141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1723:50+193m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+3001:30+313m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+3403:06+3312m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+4704:57+462m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3907:00+405m??2703.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express/19713 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2609:35+345m??2703.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:45+4009:47+402m??2709.039496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1386.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+212:10+1310m??2795.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:32+5813:33+571m??2880.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:45+613:46+51m??2893.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:53+3413:55+362m??2902.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+3614:26+392m??2925.060 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+4115:50+422m??21006.057411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#16%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  17:30+2917:32+282m??21102.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  18:07+3818:10+373m??21139.017334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#18/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:32+3618:35+373m??21145.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+4319:05+432m??21187.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50+3220:00+3810m??21224.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1:2521:15+1:271m??21303.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1:2622:00+1:271m??21351.054466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#23|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1:1023:40+1:3210m??21432.041384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+1:2500:30+1:245m??31462.025367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#25!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+5901:25+1:032m??31484.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5089.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0503:20+1:085m??31573.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1204:06+1:141m??31625.045524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.0
#28!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+4205:56+511m??31706.018601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3428.0
#29/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+19-??31734.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.