Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used on saturdays (2N/1D connectivity) if there is no ticket in Dakshin Express.

18764/Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Mar 19 2014 (14:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 3123 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 795 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 939 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:30 +4 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+54310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4201:03+1:333m02195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1:5202:35+1:523m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+1:5404:10+1:5312m22411.080259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1:5008:00+1:5110m02703.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:4509:45+1:385m32795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express/19713 - Buffer: 12m
318 intermediate stations02:151389.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+012:10+010m542184.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:53+013:55+02m142291.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#9/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+014:26+02m042314.060733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#10/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+015:50+02m042396.057411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#11/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  17:30+017:32+02m142492.063367mCRDist Amravati, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#12/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  18:07+018:10+03m142528.017334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#13/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:32+018:35+03m142535.089 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+019:05+02m042576.050 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50+020:00+010m342614.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+021:15+01m142693.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#17|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+022:00+01m142741.054466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#18|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)23:30+023:40+010m042821.041382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+000:30+05m152852.025367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#20!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+001:25+02m052874.048 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+003:20+05m052962.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+004:06+01m053014.045524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4982.0
#23|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+005:56+01m053096.018601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:3427.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+0-053123.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.