Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used on saturdays (2N/1D connectivity) if there is no ticket in Dakshin Express.

18764/Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Mar 19 2014 (14:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 1734 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 795 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 939 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+4??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1201:03+133m??2195.080 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2502:35+253m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+3204:10+3112m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4108:00+4110m??2703.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3509:45+365m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express/19713 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+012:10+1210m??2795.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:32+5813:33+571m??2880.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:45+3013:46+291m??2893.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:53+3713:55+392m??2902.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+3914:26+412m??2925.060734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+4715:50+482m??21007.057411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#13%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  17:30+3517:32+352m??21102.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  18:07+4718:10+463m??21139.017334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#15/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:32+4218:35+433m??21145.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+5019:05+502m??21187.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50+3820:00+4210m??21224.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#18|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1:3121:15+1:321m??21303.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1:3222:00+1:321m??21351.054466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#20|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1:1723:40+1:4010m??21432.041384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+1:3400:30+1:345m??31462.025367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#22!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+1:0801:25+1:122m??31485.048 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#23|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:1203:20+1:185m??31573.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#24|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+1:2104:06+1:231m??31625.045524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.0
#25!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+4805:56+541m??31706.018601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3428.0
#26/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+23-??31734.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.