Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best chain on mondays for delhi if no tickets in Dakshin Express, and good connectivity of Hyderabad and chandigarh/Shimla.

18766/Σ SC-KLK weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Mar 19 2014 (14:51)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1031 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 971 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 13 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#2|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+2022:10+271m??128.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+3123:32+342m??1109.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+3000:35+305m??2161.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1102:42+172m??2249.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+235m??2272.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1704:10+4010m??2302.070384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#8|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+4105:20+411m??2382.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2506:20+271m??2430.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#10|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+908:10+2410m??2510.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+262m??2547.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+1909:20+193m??2589.025336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+1009:38+83m??2595.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#14/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+222m??2632.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#15/--/NRKR•Narkher Junction (4 PFs)•  11:58+1812:00+202m??2727.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+2113:30+252m??2809.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+814:15+102m??2832.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+235m??2939.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3917:25+382m??21025.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2318:05+2710m??21031.045498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express/22455 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+2120:35+265m??21031.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+3500:38+3910m??31323.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:52+5601:57+575m??31421.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+3104:05+345m??31539.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+382m??31592.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:11134.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:06+3507:08+352m??31726.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+4007:50+3620m??31734.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  09:02+5309:04+532m??31824.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+3810:58+368m??31933.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#30/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+3211:55+3010m??31978.042334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#31/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  12:30+29-??32002.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.