Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:09:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:09:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity to Luknow from Aurangabad-Nanded-Nizamabad.

18769/Σ Nanded-LKO Daily Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Mar 19 2014 (15:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+53??10.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+5423:49+551m??16.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+5400:01+552m??115.058374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+5500:18+572m??229.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+5900:29+1:021m??239.068355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+1:0100:42+1:031m??253.056357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+1:0400:51+1:061m??260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+5101:15+531m??269.058384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+4201:30+431m??282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+4002:00+432m??288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+501m??297.026360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+4102:45+465m??2111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+4702:58+511m??2122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+5503:08+581m??2131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+5303:30+1:035m??2141.053384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  03:44+1:0403:45+1:041m??2153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  03:51+1:1003:52+1:101m??2160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18|==|PBN•Parbhani Junction (3 PFs)•  04:03+1:1404:05+1:162m??2170.067412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+1:1904:17+1:201m??2182.076440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+1:2004:30+1:221m??2197.081422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+1:2604:42+1:291m??2212.080435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+1:3204:50+1:341m??2221.060442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+1:3505:00+1:371m??2230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+1:1805:30+1:261m??2239.0115464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#25|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2247.027455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+1:2105:50+1:231m??2253.035467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#27|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+1:1506:10+1:181m??2264.025472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#28|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  06:34+1:0406:35+1:061m??2275.020494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+5007:05+542m??2284.060503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+5207:25+551m??2303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+5707:40+1:011m??2323.095581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#32|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+1:0407:50+1:061m??2337.056580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:54+1:1007:55+1:101m??2340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+1:015m??2347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+1:0008:35+1:011m??2359.037575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36 POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+5608:50+561m??2368.035554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+4709:10+481m??2379.063536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+4909:20+491m??2389.035524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+4609:30+471m??2394.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+471m??2406.094546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#41|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+4510:00+491m??2428.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#42|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+4210:20+441m??2434.064590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+2:2410:30+2:281m??2444.029622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2:2811:40+2:2310m??2459.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1912:45+212m??2459.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2515:10+2115m??2643.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#47/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-117:15+55m??2767.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+919:30+125m??2950.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#49/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+512m??21036.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4721:05+525m??21042.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#51/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2300:42+242m??31244.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#52/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+2102:10+2712m??31334.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#53/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+3104:05+372m??31448.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+607:00+615m??31554.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#55/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2207:24+212m??31572.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#56/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+34-??31626.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.