Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking 2 metros Chennai & Mumbai via BZA-SC

18777/Σ Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Madras Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 22 2014 (12:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1564 km  1 xfers
#1. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 33m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 925 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+3??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+2022:20+202m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+023:35+15m??1138.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:01+1000:03+102m??2176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+1701:28+172m??2293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-1104:05+010m??2431.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15+2405:17+232m??2532.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2206:45+242m??2639.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4908:10+502m??2639.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+482m??2649.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+1811:45+2710m??2781.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+011:57+02m??2786.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+4812:20+481m??2804.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#14/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5513:40+551m??2895.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#15/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5414:06+541m??2928.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+116:10+115m??2965.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1816:21+171m??2975.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+2116:45+263m??21002.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3018:55+3310m??21115.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1622:30+1410m??21302.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+235m??21377.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+242m??31441.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3101:45+322m??31469.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+3202:40+293m??31515.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#25 TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+103:00+13m??31530.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+103:25+13m??31555.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+11-??31564.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.