Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connnection

1878/Σ parbhani surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 17 2012 (03:31)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 819 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 59014/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 311 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 29 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+4??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+432m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+452m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2513:40+275m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+245m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3216:45+322m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m??1508.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Surat Passenger/59014 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+919:05+145m??1508.051 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#10/==/PLDPaldhi (2 PFs)  19:18+3319:20+322m??1519.053208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/==/CHLKChavalkhede  19:33+3419:35+342m??1531.033196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#12/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  19:48+3519:50+352m??1538.046 WRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/BHNEBhone (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??1545.050198mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/TKHETakarkhede (1 PFs)  20:08+3520:10+352m??1551.034203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#15/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  20:30+3120:33+343m??1563.037187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16/==/BRTKBhortex (2 PFs)  20:46+3420:47+361m??1571.059180mWRDist. Jalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/PDPPadse (1 PFs)  20:55+3920:57+412m??1579.042185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18/==/BEWBetavad (1 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m??1584.058178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/NDNNardana (1 PFs)  21:13+4521:15+452m??1591.037184mWR425404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20%==%HOLHol (1 PFs)  21:23+5021:24+521m??1596.063185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  21:32+5521:34+582m??1604.039178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22%==%SNSLSonshelu (1 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??1611.036185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23%==%VKHVikhran (1 PFs)  21:53+5421:55+1:012m??1615.038176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  22:08+5922:10+1:032m??1624.055163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/--/RNLRanala (1 PFs)  22:23+1:0422:25+1:042m??1636.052165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26/--/TISITisi (1 PFs)  22:36+1:0322:38+1:042m??1645.018185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#27%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:20+4323:30+4010m??1658.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  23:59+3400:01+332m??1681.041198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#29/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+272m??2699.048176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#30/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  00:51+2400:53+432m??2716.022124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0223.0
#31/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  01:55+101:57+72m??2739.049144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#32/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  02:20+302:22+62m??2758.06490mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  02:36+702:38+82m??2773.05245mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#34%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  02:55+802:57+82m??2788.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35%==%CHMChalthan (1 PFs)  03:15+703:17+72m??2803.02621mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#36%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  03:43+503:45+132m??2815.01014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#37/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:10+2-??2819.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.