Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best option to go yeswantpur from Purulia / Anara / Adra / Bankura

18782/Σ PURULIA - YESVANTPUR - VIA KHARAGPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohit Hetamsaria~  Mar 22 2014 (19:39)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2053 km  1 xfers
#1. 12884/Rupashi Bangla Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rupashi Bangla Express/12884
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -15:35-??10.067239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??126.039216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:20-16:24-4m??139.087192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#4/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??178.075140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??192.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#6/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??1122.08474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??1148.08058mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  17:56-17:57-1m??1160.08457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  18:05-18:06-1m??1171.04842mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m??1195.02252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#11%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??1208.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 3h 17m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1208.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55-23:57-2m??1324.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2387.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??2430.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m??2502.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??2530.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55-04:10-15m??2549.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??2620.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m??2696.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2771.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12-08:14-2m??2844.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2913.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40-11:00-20m??2974.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00-13:01-1m??21125.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??21175.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??21217.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??21265.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m??21324.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??21356.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??21398.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??21414.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56-18:57-1m??21463.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m??21580.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??21618.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??21701.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??21711.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??31816.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??31900.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??31941.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??31976.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38-05:40-2m??32032.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:436.0
#43/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??32038.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#44/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15--??32053.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.