Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain!

18783/Σ Ajmer - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Mar 22 2014 (23:16)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 2241 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1492 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12719
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.072480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  19:30+319:35+25m??1132.041426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#3|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+121:05+210m??1186.070403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:53+222:02+29m??1242.076 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:41+322:43+32m??1291.051436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4287.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+100:50+425m??2378.058495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#7/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+302:35+35m??2475.050493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+106:20+45m??2658.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+808:20+910m??2750.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+010:45+010m??2750.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+015:20+010m??21048.057315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:40209.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:20+020m??21257.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+020:10+02m??21327.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+021:15+02m??21399.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+022:12+02m??21492.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:02129.0
#16/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:14+001:15+01m??31621.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+001:35+010m??31629.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#18!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+003:09+02m??31735.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#19|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+004:31+01m??31811.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+005:47+02m??31866.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#21|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+007:05+05m??31920.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+009:15+02m??32032.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+010:20+05m??32066.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+011:25+02m??32145.046636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#25/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+0-??32241.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.