Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Thanjavur - Chennai Central - Patna

18788/Σ Thanjavur - Chennai Central - Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (13:11)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2445 km  1 xfers
#1. 16184/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 MT    
Thanjavur Junction/TJ
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uzhavan Express/16184
#1|--|TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15-??10.07963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#2|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  21:34-21:35-1m??125.06232mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??139.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??151.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??162.02319mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??171.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??185.05110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  22:57-22:58-1m??191.0496mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??1108.0808mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#10|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??1146.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#11|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??2173.04827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#12|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)00:45-00:55-10m??2193.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??2230.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2260.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2296.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2327.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2344.0612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:107.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:30--??2351.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05-06:30-25m??2351.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??2644.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05-13:20-15m??2782.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m??2932.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15-19:35-20m??21132.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??21193.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m??21263.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??21336.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??21410.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??31487.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55-02:10-15m??31558.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??31577.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??31604.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??31676.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??31720.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??31783.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#35/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05-07:06-1m??31830.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#36/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??31895.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#37/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??31917.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#38/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??31989.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??32020.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#40/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m??32073.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#41/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??32109.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#42/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00-13:25-25m??32114.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#43/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??32139.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#44/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29-14:31-2m??32196.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#45/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56-14:58-2m??32225.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#46/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??32269.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??32322.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#48/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??32356.06948mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#49/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??32400.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#50/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m??32435.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??32443.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#52/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00--??32445.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.