Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Palani to Ghuwati via Chennai & Howrah ----Tri-Weekly chain, fastest chain to Howrah 40.15 hrs including buffer time (01:30) hrs

18795/Σ Palani - Chennai Central - Howran - Ghuwati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Mar 24 2014 (13:41)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 3188 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22652/Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2636 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 562 intermediate Stations between Palani and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/22652
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.058322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  18:31+318:32+31m??115.067331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  18:41+518:42+51m??125.060300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  19:04+619:05+71m??148.021254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)19:35-519:50+315m??158.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1320:55+142m??1132.067120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7%--%MONRMohanur (2 PFs)  21:09+1921:10+191m??1148.058123mSRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??1166.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  21:54+2021:55+201m??1192.035222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+522:50+2210m??1217.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+262m??2338.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+262m??2398.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+2701:45+272m??2422.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:38+2702:40+272m??2483.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:28+2803:30+282m??2547.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:15+7-??2552.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+806:30+1625m??2552.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+4310:50+441m??2845.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3313:20+3415m??2983.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5015:29+512m??21133.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2419:35+2620m??21333.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+315m??21394.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2621:29+272m??21464.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2322:47+242m??21537.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+315m??21611.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+412m??31688.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3002:10+3115m??31759.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2902:40+295m??31778.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4203:15+425m??31805.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0104:05+1:012m??31877.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1505:35+222m??31921.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+352m??31984.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2108:32+2515m??32100.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+1:0810:03+1:081m??32207.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1411:15+2620m??32215.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#36/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+5913:23+565m??32361.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0114:28+1:022m??32421.04540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+3717:30+3415m??32545.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:1118:41+1:112m??32636.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1519:32+1:152m??32694.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+5221:45+4520m??32781.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#42!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+4622:32+482m??32815.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+5423:02+592m??32846.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:4023:55+1:482m??32906.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:5800:15+1:582m??42925.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+2:1201:12+2:122m??43004.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:4002:25+1:445m??43032.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+2:1203:02+2:172m??43076.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#49%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:1604:05+2:205m??43141.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#50%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:0705:07+2:122m??43182.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#51|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+1:42-??43188.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.