Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner to Vizag express

18800/Σ Bikaner to VSKP express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Venkat వెంకట్~  Mar 24 2014 (16:39)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 2991 km  1 xfers
#1. 22632/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 2132 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12756/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22632
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+2615:43+262m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+2516:34+255m??1116.074296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4917:58+573m??1215.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:41+5218:44+523m??1259.034426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5665.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2220:42+242m??1324.068388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3321:40+3610m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:47+4121:49+412m??1386.080403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  22:33+3522:35+342m??1444.066314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:35+3623:45+4410m??1510.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5801:05+1:035m??2618.076256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  02:50+5502:52+552m??2752.045465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0392.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)04:55+1005:25+1730m??2844.056468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+406:35+810m??2899.081493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:51+907:53+102m??21002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+808:28+82m??21044.040502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:11-709:13+62m??21072.017524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+510:00+1310m??21082.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-1312:10+15m??21174.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:28+1513:28+150m??21260.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:40-13:40-0m??21273.066644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#22/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:40+116:50+810m??21472.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:11195.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  19:01+2219:03+222m??21667.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-320:00+310m??21681.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:39+3520:40+351m??21751.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:39+3921:40+391m??21823.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:15+3623:17+372m??21924.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:54+2500:55+261m??32031.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:35+2102:45+2510m??32132.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nagavali Express (PT)/12756 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1004:10+1220m??32132.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:48+3604:50+362m??32192.06318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+4406:17+442m??32282.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+1210:35+1420m??32482.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2511:35+255m??32543.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#35/==/GPIGajapatinagaram11:56+2711:58+272m??32566.07474mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#36/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+2612:26+262m??32597.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48+012:50+02m??32623.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#38/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+2313:40+2010m??32668.068228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  14:28+3714:30+382m??32723.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#40%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:25+4915:27+552m??32796.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#41%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+4616:00+4810m??32809.069212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#42%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  16:55+5817:00+1:005m??32872.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#43%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:15+4418:17+462m??32949.035184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#44%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:30+47-??32991.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.