Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:24:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:24:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via dkj

18802/Σ kakinada-vijayawada-bhadrachalam road-manuguru chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Mar 25 2014 (01:04)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 667 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 53m Distance: 336 km
xfer @ DKJ/Dornakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 17026/Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Manuguru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -20:20+0110.0126mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+120:33+15m112.047 SCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+520:50+61m3114.09117mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  21:10+1221:11+121m3144.05018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:35+1621:40+175m1164.03623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  21:52+1921:53+191m3171.06721mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+2522:07+261m2186.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:22+2722:24+272m31106.08918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:56+3022:57+311m31153.04618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:15+1300:30+715m72213.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:22+3801:23+381m22269.010861mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:48+4701:50+472m22313.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+4602:14+461m12336.074154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
Secunderabad - Manuguru Express/17026 - Buffer: 7m
66 intermediate stations01:14227.0
#14/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+2003:30+242m33563.047154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  03:39+2403:40+241m03570.046161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  03:51+3203:52+321m03578.067175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  03:57+3203:58+321m03584.075186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/--/CMWChimal Pahad  04:04+3604:05+371m03592.062180mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/--/TPYTadakalpudi  04:14+3904:15+391m03601.079147mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20/--/BTPDBethampudi (1 PFs)  04:24+4104:25+431m13613.07122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:404.0
#21/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)05:05+3005:20+2615m13617.033117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#22/--/MUGR•Manuguru (1 PFs)•  06:50+23-13667.0-93mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.