Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain train After Pathankot from Khandwa. Most of the train tickets are available in Patalkot Exp..

18809/Σ One more chain train After Pathankot from Khandwa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by allow2mail  Mar 26 2014 (01:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 2413 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:35+6310.0462mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+2301:23+263m4135.045 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)03:13+2803:15+352m21116.057589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+352m21167.079564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:15257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4407:35+5210m31424.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+215m21548.067309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+1613:10+1810m01731.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Patalkot Express/14623 - Buffer: 11m
107 intermediate stations01:45875.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:1715:05+1:2010m021606.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:23+1:2515:25+1:262m221624.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:33+1:3616:35+1:372m221692.019496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:3417:00+1:415m321698.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:37+1:5217:39+1:522m121751.064431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:16+1:4618:18+1:462m021791.028417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3746.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+5620:05+5610m421837.068413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:0421:02+1:102m321900.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+1:0222:35+1:1510m421990.0118259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2855.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  23:03+1:3223:05+1:332m022045.055207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+1:2723:56+1:305m222087.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54119.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:50+1:2601:55+1:295m532206.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:39+1:3502:42+1:383m232259.048181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:53140.0
#21/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  05:35+1:3305:40+1:305m132399.026228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#22/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  06:15+1:36-032413.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.