Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18812/Σ Bangalore Machilipatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 26 2014 (21:45)
  
  
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17401/Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??14.047927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24-11:26-2m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??170.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??1145.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??1162.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??1205.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m??1230.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??1263.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??1293.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#14/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??1334.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express/17401
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#15/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -19:30-??1334.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??1344.093115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#17/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??1367.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??1391.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1408.02444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1427.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:04-22:06-2m??1466.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  22:41-22:42-1m??1516.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:36-23:37-1m??1582.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2632.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2647.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??2689.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:15-02:35-20m??2721.05326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#28!%%!%TGUTarigoppula  03:04-03:05-1m??2746.04315mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-04:05-35m??2764.03413mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#30|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  04:25-04:26-1m??2775.04110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  04:31-04:32-1m??2779.0388mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2783.0566mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  04:48-04:49-1m??2791.0449mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34|--|CLUChilakalapudi  04:57-04:58-1m??2797.0128mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#35|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  05:20--??2801.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.