Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18818/Σ Yelagiri New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 27 2014 (17:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2474 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 428 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2046 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+1??10.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+511:12+52m??14.047927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1111:26+112m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:36+161m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2311:50+251m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1412:30+162m??170.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+212m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+614:05+82m??1145.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+814:25+91m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+131m??1205.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+715:30+65m??1230.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2416:10+252m??1262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+3616:35+362m??1292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+418:05+135m??1334.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2318:30+2810m??1344.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3418:50+332m??1367.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3020:07+322m??1428.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+221:32+32m??1428.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1521:58+152m??1466.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??1583.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+281m??2633.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3400:13+341m??2648.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3400:45+341m??2690.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+102:05+310m??2722.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m??2822.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1805:00+202m??2930.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2806:20+272m??21031.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+3006:34+301m??21045.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2407:25+242m??21103.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1008:55+1210m??21173.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1209:15+141m??21186.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2010:18+211m??21272.048229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1511:00+161m??21305.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1612:25+1710m??21381.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2713:31+281m??21467.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2913:50+301m??21486.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3014:57+302m??21549.073 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2615:17+281m??21572.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2315:59+241m??21609.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2417:20+265m??21679.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3217:40+332m??21697.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#42/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3918:47+392m??21765.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2219:30+2310m??21771.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#44/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+302m??21824.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#45/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3220:40+342m??21864.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#46/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3021:30+335m??21910.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+4723:40+4712m??22063.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:0300:55+1:025m??32160.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#49/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0501:22+1:081m??32199.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#50/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0501:53+1:132m??32226.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:50+1:095m??32278.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1503:00+1:152m??32283.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:1303:50+1:145m??32332.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+1:0305:22+1:042m??32445.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+5706:02+572m??32466.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:288.0
#56/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+5806:40+1:0310m??32474.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.