Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

18823/Σ Mysore Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 27 2014 (17:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2708 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16215/Chamundi Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 22856/Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1610 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


2 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamundi Express/16215
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:45+1110.062 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2%==%SShrirangapattana (2 PFs)  06:59+407:00+41m1114.068 SWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  07:04+1207:05+121m2119.067 SWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+132m2145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:48+1607:50+162m3164.058 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:09+1708:10+171m2182.048 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:24+1608:25+181m2193.063 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:39+1808:40+191m21108.044724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#9/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:04+1509:05+161m21126.029802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:30+18-51138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+1311138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#12/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+2011:12+202m21142.047927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+3011:26+302m21152.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+3211:36+351m21161.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#15/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+4311:50+441m21181.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3412:30+342m41208.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+3213:00+332m11242.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1614:05+192m31283.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+1814:25+191m01299.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#20/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+2514:55+261m21343.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2115:30+225m41367.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:59+4016:00+431m11400.062305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+5316:30+541m11430.036371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:40+2417:45+285m21472.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)/22856
115 intermediate stations06:15626.0
#25/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -19:50+0221098.033151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:08+020:10+02m421108.046115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4883.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+022:00+02m321191.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:40294.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+002:55+015m031485.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+003:47+01m231544.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#30/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+005:13+02m331634.06723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+008:00+02m031817.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+008:50+020m031834.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+009:47+02m031895.07366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+012:47+02m032112.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+015:05+020m332260.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:30+015:35+05m032279.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+016:10+05m132306.06928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
25 intermediate stations02:06145.0
#38/==/SOROSoro (4 PFs)  18:16+018:18+02m032451.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+018:44+02m132485.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#40/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m032532.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  20:18+020:33+015m032601.06042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:47107.0
#42/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+0-232708.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.