Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via PUNE, DD, KWV, SUR

1883/Σ Mumbai Bagalkot Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Jan 17 2012 (09:45)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 659 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Bagalkot

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:45-1610.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:57+1923:00+183m419.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:17+2623:20+253m5133.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+3623:45+373m5151.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28+4200:30+462m1298.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+4401:00+432m22122.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+4601:15+452m12126.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0402:20+1:0510m12190.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+1:0503:35+1:072m52265.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:59+1:1004:00+1:111m22293.071510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:39+1:1704:40+1:191m12339.074526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:2705:10+1:272m32373.070515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:49+1:2205:50+1:221m12419.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:50+53-12452.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Basava Express/17307 - Buffer: 2m
108 intermediate stations06:50-15.0
#15|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1606:50+170m13437.045473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)07:10+1607:25+2015m33452.040461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#17|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+1607:50+172m13467.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#18!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  08:39+2808:40+301m13511.051490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#19!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:40+2609:42+352m13562.063598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#20!==!BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3610:25+361m03606.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#21!==!LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  10:49+4110:50+401m03624.026524mSWR586201, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#22!==!BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  12:10+7-03659.0-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.