Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

18832/Σ chennai jodhpur FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Mar 28 2014 (19:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3294 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1401 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 01:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+2??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1710:50+172m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1112:00+510m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1812:26+191m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2713:02+271m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2513:57+261m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3514:33+361m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4114:44+421m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3015:24+302m??1400.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3217:56+322m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2718:42+281m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+320:10+115m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+471m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3722:20+362m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+300:20+810m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1100:39+103m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+122m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2201:44+222m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+802:34+103m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1503:09+152m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-204:20+35m??21110.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+112m??21152.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+155m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+181m??21226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+211m??21251.088 CRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2606:30+281m??21279.037 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+708:05+1315m??21328.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+162m??21352.044 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#30/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1910:02+292m??21407.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1:0710:55+1:072m??21468.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0411:40+1:045m??21502.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#33/==/VYA•Vyara (2 PFs)•  13:23+3413:24+381m??21602.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+3114:26+352m??21659.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??21663.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4515:26+451m??21713.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+475m??21793.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4517:14+451m??21828.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+441m??21847.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2418:23+242m??21889.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+30-??21893.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations19:300.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30+1:3419:55+1:3425m??21893.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#43!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4321:17+1:162m??21962.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#44%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+5522:50+552m??22027.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#45!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+4223:45+4310m??22080.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#46!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+4201:27+442m??32178.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#47!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+152m??32245.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#48|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+2903:25+275m??32276.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#49|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+3003:58+323m??32317.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#50|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3404:40+4010m??32349.062241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#51|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:01+4306:03+432m??32432.019324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#52|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+507:10+145m??32452.082322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#53|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+2007:45+203m??32496.079340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#54|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??32526.076338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#55|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+202m??32562.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#56|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+1909:05+192m??32593.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#57|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+1709:19+172m??32603.049317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#58|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+910:20+165m??32649.064313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#59|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+1610m??32692.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#60|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1712:10+175m??32749.044240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#61|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:45-1314:15+030m??32819.046212mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12149.0
#62%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+1917:38+1811m??32968.031249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#63%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+919:50+2910m??33030.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#64/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+3420:50+385m??33082.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+123:15+65m??33194.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#66%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+3223:45+322m??33218.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25+1-??43294.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.