Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:13:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy tkts avbl

18834/Σ BCT BSB Daily Via JP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shiv Kumar Mishra*^~  Mar 29 2014 (00:49)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2009 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50+1??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:28+319:30+42m??130.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40-222:45+35m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1023:21+102m??1313.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+800:34+122m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2102:37+212m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+2703:01+272m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1104:40+175m??2653.044495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36-105:38+62m??2695.093468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1506:06+152m??2735.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1606:26+162m??2758.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1706:42+172m??2773.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+1806:56+182m??2787.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+1907:20+202m??2820.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2107:42+212m??2848.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1408:55+1510m??2920.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+410:40+810m??21028.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39125.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+1712:20+191m??21153.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+13-??21160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations15:300.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1115:45+1215m??21160.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+1615:55+172m??21165.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+1116:42+122m??21222.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#23%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-217:25+05m??21250.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+1817:49+182m??21282.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#25|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+2218:07+232m??21302.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+2318:24+252m??21319.050203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#27|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+342m??21347.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#28|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+4319:24+432m??21374.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  19:47+4719:49+482m??21398.08172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#30/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+5220:30+4725m??21400.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+4922:00+555m??21423.081167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#32/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+1:1122:29+1:152m??21460.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:1123:20+1:122m??21515.070154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:2501:25+1:435m??31655.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+1:4601:49+1:462m??31672.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  02:50+2:0703:25+1:4935m??31727.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4189.0
#37%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  05:06+1:5605:08+1:582m??31816.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#38/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:5905:57+2:002m??31866.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#39/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  07:06+1:5407:08+1:532m??31952.03785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#40/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  08:11+1:4008:13+1:402m??31991.03585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#41/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:45+1:52-??32009.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.