Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:13:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:13:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy tkts avbl

18834/Σ BCT BSB Daily Via JP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat 3rd Fastest Growing City Of World*^~  Mar 29 2014 (00:49)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2009 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M W  S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50+2210.0486mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:27+219:30+23m4130.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+122:45+25m11263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1023:21+102m11313.07020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:29+1100:39+1110m22393.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2002:37+202m22540.090314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+2403:01+242m02573.051321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3481.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1004:40+135m52654.044495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36+105:38+72m12695.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:05+1406:07+142m22735.071446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#11/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:26+1406:27+151m22758.066425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:41+1506:42+161m02773.075455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:53+1906:55+192m02787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2007:20+202m02820.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2207:42+222m22848.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1808:55+1610m12920.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+810:40+1210m121028.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39125.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m121153.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+18-421160.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864 - Buffer: 24m
40 intermediate stations15:300.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2:0715:45+2:0815m131160.046436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:52+2:1215:55+2:113m131165.075423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+2:0716:42+2:072m231222.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#23%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:5717:25+2:015m631250.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  17:47+2:1517:49+2:162m131282.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#25|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+2:1918:07+2:252m131302.068219mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+2:0518:24+2:082m131319.050203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#27|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2:1819:00+2:102m131347.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#28|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+2:2619:24+2:282m031374.058174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  19:49+2:3219:51+2:322m231398.09172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#30/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+2:3120:30+2:3025m231400.017169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:4821:55+2:325m031423.078167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+2:3122:25+2:332m231460.063167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2:4123:20+3:292m331515.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+3:0201:25+3:045m841655.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+2:5301:49+2:532m041672.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:50+3:1603:25+3:0435m141727.052 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4289.0
#37%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  05:07+3:0105:09+3:042m041816.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#38/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+3:0806:00+3:084m241866.07898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0686.0
#39/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  07:06+3:1207:08+3:122m141952.03785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#40/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  08:11+3:0608:13+3:072m041991.03585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#41/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:45+3:26-042009.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.