Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:32:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:32:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UDZ-COR-AII to LJN-GKP

18837/Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN-GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S VeRmA*^~  Mar 29 2014 (20:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 1652 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 2m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 562 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m114.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+32m0142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+320m12114.072403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+801:25+95m12168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-403:40+35m52300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1004:11+102m12329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2004:52+232m12380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+3806:15+1730m12435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+202m12440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2607:06+262m22496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-508:02+42m42525.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+1608:26+222m12557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3408:44+362m12576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+192m12593.071203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2409:46+242m02622.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3310:10+342m02649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4511:00+525m22674.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+4212:03+452m32726.054177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:33+4212:35+432m12753.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+3413:40+385m32792.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+5914:15+1:022m02834.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+1:1114:43+1:152m02864.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:1215:30+1:1810m02889.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 18m
190 intermediate stations03:40201.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2119:22+2712m131090.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+4619:50+472m131122.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#27%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+5420:35+562m131179.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#28/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+4921:10+542m031204.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#29/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:0521:30+1:052m031237.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:0421:50+1:052m131252.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#31/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+823:38+112m131296.027133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1800:20+1910m641310.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+3900:44+392m041328.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  01:45+4601:55+4710m741382.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4502:40+462m441411.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:1604:05+1:175m241500.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+1:2004:36+1:212m141528.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+1:2904:58+1:292m241558.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+1:2105:40+1:205m341589.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1706:10+1:172m041618.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#41/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+50-441652.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.