Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Nabadwip

18841/Σ Pune Nabadwip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Mar 31 2014 (01:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 2168 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 2024 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 37913/Howrah - Katwa Local
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 144 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Katwa Junction/KWAE


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Katwa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+12110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:05+3015m5175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+423m11160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+422m21227.050540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+365m52313.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m32473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m62498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+322m22547.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m12599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+405m22636.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1607:00+175m22715.059 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+708:40+113m22810.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+210:20+910m32889.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m22951.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+282m02969.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m321019.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+3313:24+332m121123.047314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2914:08+295m321154.081300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4114:50+4010m521197.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4816:45+4515m221308.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0017:30+1:002m221360.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:20+1:1518:22+1:152m121440.068218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:15+1:1319:17+1:132m021500.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5620:02+582m221512.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1:0421:33+1:0515m521613.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:53+1:2022:58+1:205m221714.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+1:1500:01+1:1610m521776.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:51133.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:52+1:3101:57+1:315m631909.05242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:13115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+1:03-2232024.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Katwa Local/37913
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:00+0032024.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/LLHLiluah (5 PFs)  08:08+308:09+31m032029.05010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#33/==/BEQBelur (5 PFs)  08:11+408:12+41m032030.0618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#34/==/BLYBally (6 PFs)  08:14+408:15+41m032032.0408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#35/==/UPAUttarpara (3 PFs)  08:17+408:18+41m032034.01099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#36/==/HMZHind Motor (3 PFs)  08:19+408:20+41m032036.0549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#37/==/KOGKonnagar (3 PFs)  08:22+308:23+31m032037.0889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#38/==/RISRishra (4 PFs)  08:25+408:26+41m032040.09711mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#39/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  08:28+408:29+41m032043.04911mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+508:33+51m032046.014512mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#41/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3 PFs)  08:34+508:35+51m032048.07513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#42/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3 PFs)  08:38+508:39+51m032052.013314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#43/==/MUUMankundu (3 PFs)  08:40+508:41+51m032054.07113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#44/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  08:43+608:44+61m032057.09016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#45/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  08:46+608:47+61m032060.05415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#46/==/HGYHooghly (3 PFs)  08:49+608:50+61m032061.01714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#47/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+508:59+82m032063.05414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48/==/BSAEBansh Baria (3 PFs)  09:04+1009:05+101m032068.07713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#49/==/TBAETribeni (4 PFs)  09:08+1109:09+111m032072.09515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#50/==/KJUKuntighat (2 PFs)  09:11+1109:12+111m032075.09816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#51/==/DMLEDumurdaha (2 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+111m032078.06015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#52/==/KMAEKhamargachhi (4 PFs)  09:17+1209:18+121m032080.010414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#53/==/JITJirat (3 PFs)  09:21+1309:22+131m032085.06615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#54/==/BGAEBalagarh (2 PFs)  09:25+1309:26+131m032089.08413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#55/==/SOAESomra Bazar (2 PFs)  09:28+1409:29+141m032091.09715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#56/==/BHLABehula (2 PFs)  09:32+1409:33+141m032096.07015mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#57/==/GPAEGuptipara (4 PFs)  09:35+1409:36+141m032099.08512mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#58/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  09:41+1509:42+151m032106.08113mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#59/==/BGRABaghnapara (2 PFs)  09:45+1509:46+151m032110.06815mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#60/==/DTAEDhatrigram (4 PFs)  09:50+1609:51+161m032114.05716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/==/SMAESamudra Garh (4 PFs)  09:58+1609:59+161m032121.07416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#62/==/KLNTKalinagar (2 PFs)  10:02+1610:03+161m132125.0529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+152m032129.010816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#64/==/VSPRBishnupriya (1 PFs)  10:11+1510:12+151m032131.05115mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#65/==/BFZBhandartikuri  10:16+1510:17+151m032134.07121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#66/==/PSAEPurbasthali (2 PFs)  10:19+1510:20+161m032137.06019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#67/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya (2 PFs)  10:23+1610:24+161m032140.06316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#68/==/LKXLakshmipur (2 PFs)  10:27+1610:28+161m032143.08214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#69/==/BQYBelerhat  10:30+1610:31+161m032145.07619mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#70/==/PTAEPatuli (4 PFs)  10:35+1610:36+171m032151.07318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#71/==/AGAEAgradwip (2 PFs)  10:40+1710:41+171m032155.08118mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#72/==/SHBASahebtala  10:43+1710:44+171m032158.02018mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#73/==/DHAEDainhat (4 PFs)  10:54+1110:55+111m032161.02819mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#74!--!KWAE•Katwa Junction (7 PFs)•  11:10+7-032168.0-22mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.