Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:23:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:23:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Nabadwip

18841/Σ Pune Nabadwip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Mar 31 2014 (01:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 2165 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2021 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 37913/Howrah - Katwa Local
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 144 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katwa Junction/KWAE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Katwa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+9??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+920:05+2615m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3221:25+323m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3022:25+302m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+252m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m??2473.036 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2303:30+2610m??2498.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+3604:15+362m??2547.083 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3604:55+362m??2599.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3905:25+395m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1107:00+135m??2716.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+008:40+83m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-110:20+910m??2889.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??2951.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??2969.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??21019.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2613:24+262m??21123.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+215m??21154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??21191.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2716:50+2515m??21302.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3617:35+362m??21354.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5018:27+512m??21434.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:0519:24+1:042m??21494.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+512m??21506.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0321:30+1:0115m??21607.079198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0522:52+1:055m??21708.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:1523:45+1:1310m??21770.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1901:47+1:175m??31906.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:50+57-??32021.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Katwa Local/37913
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:00+0??32021.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/LLHLiluah (5 PFs)  08:08+308:09+31m??32026.0509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#33/==/BEQBelur (5 PFs)  08:11+308:12+31m??32027.0618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#34/==/BLYBally (6 PFs)  08:14+508:15+51m??32029.0408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#35/==/UPAUttarpara (3 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??32031.01089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#36/==/HMZHind Motor (3 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??32033.0549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#37/==/KOGKonnagar (3 PFs)  08:22+208:23+21m??32034.0889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#38/==/RISRishra (4 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??32037.09611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#39/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  08:28+408:29+41m??32040.04911mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+408:33+41m??32043.014512mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#41/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??32045.07513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#42/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3 PFs)  08:38+508:39+51m??32049.013314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#43/==/MUUMankundu (3 PFs)  08:40-08:41-1m??32051.07113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#44/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  08:43+508:44+51m??32054.09016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#45/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  08:46-08:47-1m??32057.05415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#46/==/HGYHooghly (3 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??32058.01714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#47/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+508:59+82m??32060.05414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48/==/BSAEBansh Baria (3 PFs)  09:04+1209:05+121m??32065.07713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#49/==/TBAETribeni (4 PFs)  09:08+1409:09+141m??32069.09515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#50/==/KJUKuntighat (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m??32072.09816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#51/==/DMLEDumurdaha (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??32075.06015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#52/==/KMAEKhamargachhi (4 PFs)  09:17+1609:18+161m??32077.010414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#53/==/JITJirat (3 PFs)  09:21+1709:22+171m??32082.06615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#54/==/BGAEBalagarh (2 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??32086.08413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#55/==/SOAESomra Bazar (2 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??32088.09715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#56/==/BHLABehula (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??32093.06815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#57/==/GPAEGuptipara (4 PFs)  09:35+1709:36+171m??32096.08613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#58/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  09:41+1909:42+191m??32103.08014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#59/==/BGRABaghnapara (2 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m??32107.06916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#60/==/DTAEDhatrigram (4 PFs)  09:50+2009:51+201m??32111.05716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/==/SMAESamudra Garh (4 PFs)  09:58+2009:59+201m??32118.07416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#62/==/KLNTKalinagar (2 PFs)  10:02+2010:03+201m??32122.0529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  10:08+1910:10+192m??32126.010716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#64/==/VSPRBishnupriya (1 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??32128.05215mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#65/==/BFZBhandartikuri  10:16-10:17-1m??32131.07121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#66/==/PSAEPurbasthali (2 PFs)  10:19+1810:20+181m??32134.06019mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#67/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??32137.06316mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#68/==/LKXLakshmipur (2 PFs)  10:27+1310:28+131m??32140.08214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#69/==/BQYBelerhat  10:30-10:31-1m??32142.07519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#70/==/PTAEPatuli (4 PFs)  10:35+1810:36+181m??32148.07318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#71/==/AGAEAgradwip (2 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??32152.08218mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#72/==/SHBASahebtala  10:43-10:44-1m??32155.01918mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#73/==/DHAEDainhat (4 PFs)  10:55+1010:56+111m??32158.02219mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#74!--!KWAE•Katwa Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+2-??32165.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.