Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:41:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:41:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nabadwip Salem

18842/Σ Nabadwip Salem ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Mar 31 2014 (01:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2710 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 37926/Katwa - Howrah Local
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 144 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 17m
#2. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2566 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S T    
Katwa Junction/KWAE
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 476 intermediate Stations between Katwa Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katwa - Howrah Local/37926
#1/==/KWAE»Katwa Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.05922mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/DHAEDainhat (4 PFs)  15:27+215:28+21m??17.06819mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#3/==/SHBASahebtala  15:31-15:32-1m??110.08218mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip (2 PFs)  15:34+315:35+31m??113.07318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/PTAEPatuli (4 PFs)  15:39+215:40+21m??118.07518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/BQYBelerhat  15:44-15:45-1m??123.08219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/LKXLakshmipur (2 PFs)  15:47-15:48-1m??126.09414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya (2 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??129.06016mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/PSAEPurbasthali (2 PFs)  15:54+215:55+21m??132.07119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/BFZBhandartikuri  15:57-15:58-1m??134.010321mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#11/==/VSPRBishnupriya (1 PFs)  16:00-16:01-1m??138.05415mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  16:03+416:05+32m??139.06517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13/==/KLNTKalinagar (2 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??144.0749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14/==/SMAESamudra Garh (4 PFs)  16:13+416:14+41m??147.06716mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/DTAEDhatrigram (4 PFs)  16:20+516:21+51m??154.06916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16/==/BGRABaghnapara (2 PFs)  16:25+1316:26+131m??159.08016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  16:29+516:30+51m??163.08614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/GPAEGuptipara (4 PFs)  16:35+616:36+61m??170.06813mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/BHLABehula (2 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??172.07315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20/==/SOAESomra Bazar (2 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??177.08415mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/BGAEBalagarh (2 PFs)  16:46-16:47-1m??180.05013mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22/==/JITJirat (3 PFs)  16:51+916:52+91m??183.07815mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23/==/KMAEKhamargachhi (4 PFs)  16:56+1016:57+101m??188.06014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/DMLEDumurdaha (2 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??190.09815mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#25/==/KJUKuntighat (2 PFs)  17:02-17:03-1m??194.09516mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#26/==/TBAETribeni (4 PFs)  17:05+1217:06+121m??197.05815mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/BSAEBansh Baria (3 PFs)  17:10+1517:11+151m??1101.0913mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  17:41-317:43+22m??1105.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/HGYHooghly (3 PFs)  17:45-17:46-1m??1107.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  17:48+017:49+01m??1109.09015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#31/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  17:51+617:52+61m??1112.07116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/MUUMankundu (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??1114.06713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#33/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3 PFs)  17:57+617:58+61m??1116.011214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#34/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3 PFs)  18:00-18:01-1m??1120.02413mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#35/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+518:08+51m??1123.014612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#36/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  18:09+718:10+71m??1125.06411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#37/==/RIS•Rishra (4 PFs)•  18:13+1218:14+121m??1128.03511mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/KOGKonnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+618:20+61m??1131.01099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#39/==/HMZHind Motor (3 PFs)  18:21-18:22-1m??1133.0549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#40/==/UPAUttarpara (3 PFs)  18:24+818:25+81m??1135.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#41/==/BLYBally (6 PFs)  18:26+018:27+01m??1136.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#42/==/BEQBelur (5 PFs)  18:29+618:30+61m??1138.0338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#43/==/LLHLiluah (5 PFs)  18:33+518:34+51m??1140.0209mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:144.0
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  18:48+2-??1144.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -23:05+0??1144.0208mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#46/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  23:19+123:20+61m??1149.0616mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#47/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:10+300:12+32m??2199.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+2001:45+245m??2256.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18-203:23+25m??2372.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+604:22+72m??2435.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#51/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1104:53+112m??2478.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#52/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2105:50+255m??2550.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#53/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+3606:35+375m??2578.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3407:30+3120m??2597.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#55/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+4008:22+402m??2668.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+4109:25+415m??2744.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#57/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1811:02+202m??2819.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#58/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+312m??2892.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#59/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+3712:53+375m??2961.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#60/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3014:25+2920m??21022.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#61/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+372m??21223.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+5020:25+4615m??21373.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#63/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2904:05+3225m??31804.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#64/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+3406:10+352m??31933.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#65/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+2707:30+312m??32018.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#66/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+3409:05+353m??32138.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#67/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+2910:20+3110m??32198.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#68/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+342m??32248.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#69/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2912:00+295m??32299.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#70/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+3813:05+415m??32354.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#71/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+4314:25+453m??32430.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#72/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+4915:22+512m??32484.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#73/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:05+3716:10+425m??32504.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#74/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  16:40+5816:42+1:032m??32537.0329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#75/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:27+4917:30+503m??32561.0388mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#76/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  17:49+4417:50+501m??32573.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#77%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:04+1:0118:05+1:011m??32591.0999mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#78/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+1:0918:15+1:092m??32604.03710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#79/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:22+4319:25+443m??32645.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#80/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:25+020:26+01m??32707.0819mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#81/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:45+29-??32710.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.