Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:29:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:29:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Salem Qadian

18843/Σ Salem Qadian ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Mar 31 2014 (01:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 122h 55m  72 halts  Distance: 3687 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 3034 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 15m
#2. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:10 +5 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3310.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1311:50+141m1141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+175m1165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m21106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m21126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+342m21135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3513:34+352m21143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3813:58+413m11161.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+5414:18+542m11185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1815:45+2110m11220.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m31240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3516:58+353m21294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m11338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+135m31370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2520:00+245m31425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+322:00+1510m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1723:00+205m41586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1700:45+212m42706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m32791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+191m02823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+803:57+112m12895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+2010m02905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+405:57+72m12988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1506:23+171m221027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+110:15+315m721282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+175m321490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1314:41+151m121591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+710m421733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1017:29+103m021747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1319:01+142m321865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2210m121942.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+355m332239.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3103:00+325m232331.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2704:55+295m332470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+4407:07+4612m532623.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:25+595m232721.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+3610:25+385m332839.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4311:15+443m232893.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3112:51+331m233006.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+352m333027.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45+36-433034.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109 - Buffer: 43m
206 intermediate stations21:350.0
#44/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35-22:00-25m553034.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m153037.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m353077.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m353123.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m263157.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m163190.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#50/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m263212.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m763232.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m363240.050272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06-05:16-10m263346.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m263359.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#55/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m263382.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#56/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m163398.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#57/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m163403.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#58/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m163439.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#59/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50-08:20-30m263481.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#60|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m063520.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#61|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m163539.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#62|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m063553.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#63|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m063564.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#64/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00-11:20-20m063588.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#65%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m163611.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#66/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m263655.029365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10--363687.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.