Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:36:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:36:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Salem Qadian

18843/Σ Salem Qadian ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Mar 31 2014 (01:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 122h 55m  75 halts  Distance: 3689 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 3035 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 15m
#2. 18309/Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:10 +5 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 75 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+8310.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+261m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:15+3312:20+335m1165.06116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3613:02+352m21105.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:12+3613:13+371m21113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:23+4113:25+422m21126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:35+4613:36+481m21135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:46+5213:47+521m21143.0388mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:15+5414:18+573m11160.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1:1014:40+1:101m11185.0359mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:40+5315:50+5710m11220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0416:15+1:052m31240.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:15+1:0617:18+1:063m21294.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+1:1418:05+1:132m11338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:45+1:085m31370.048 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+1:1720:00+1:175m31425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1720:50+1:172m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1:0222:00+1:1310m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:00+1:115m41586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:45+1:102m42706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:082m32791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1302:40+1:141m02823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0703:57+1:082m12895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:1704:20+1:1810m02905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:0405:57+1:052m12989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1:1606:23+1:161m221027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:15+1:0015m721282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2413:05+1:215m321490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1214:41+1:131m121591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5917:10+5910m421733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1:0317:29+1:033m021747.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:1119:01+1:131m321865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1:1320:15+1:1810m121942.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:45298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:1301:10+1:1510m332240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+1:1503:00+1:155m232332.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:0505:00+1:055m332471.080413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:3107:07+1:3212m532624.080259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:5408:25+1:535m232722.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:4910:25+1:515m332840.072173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:10+2:1311:13+2:203m232893.071181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:36113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:49+2:2712:51+2:292m233006.042207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+2:3613:23+2:362m333027.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45+2:48-433035.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express/18309 - Buffer: 1h 25m
226 intermediate stations21:350.0
#44 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35-22:00-25m553035.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m153038.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m353078.0130 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m353124.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m263158.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m163191.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#50/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m263213.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m763233.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#52/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m363241.050272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06-05:16-10m263347.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m263360.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#55/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m263383.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#56/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m163399.023 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#57/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m163404.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#58/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m163440.062237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#59/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50-08:20-30m263482.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#60|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m063521.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#61|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m163540.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#62|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m063554.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#63|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m063565.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#64/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:00-11:20-20m063589.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#65%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m163612.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#66/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m263656.029365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10--363689.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.